Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 22–23 | CHI | 16 | — | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 312 | 29.6% | 9 | 2.1% |
| 2015 | 23–24 | CHI | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 105 | 43.8% | 18 | 16.5% |
| Career | — | 20 | — | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 417 | 32.4% | 27 | 5.0% | |
Pick #51 (Rd 2) · CHI · 2014 · -8.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ego Ferguson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,098 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22–23 | CHI | 12 | 0* | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2015 | 23–24 | CHI | 3 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22–23 | CHI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 312 | 29.6% | 9 | 2.1% |
| 2015 | 23–24 | CHI | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 105 | 43.8% | 18 | 16.5% |
| Career | 20 | — | 0.0% | 417 | 32.4% | 27 | 5.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 54 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 39· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Esera Tuaolo
NT
90% match