Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 25 | NYJ | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.7% | 34 | 40.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | MIA | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 71.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 27 | MIA | 16 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 80 | 7.3% | 290 | 68.3% | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 50.3 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | MIA | 15 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 122 | 13.3% | 301 | 75.7% | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 87.7 | 18.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | MIA | 17 | — | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 76 | 7.5% | 290 | 65.3% | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | 30 | MIA | 10 | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 16 | 2.7% | 183 | 73.9% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2026 | 31 | NYG | 5 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 81.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 73 | — | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 12 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Elijah Campbell — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 27 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30 | MIA | 4 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 31 | NYG | 2 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 30 | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | NYJ | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.7% | 34 | 40.3% |
| 2021 | 26 | MIA | 7 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 71.6% |
| 2022 | 27 | MIA | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 80 | 7.3% | 290 | 68.3% |
| 2023 | 28 | MIA | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 122 | 13.3% | 301 | 75.7% |
| 2024 | 29 | MIA | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 76 | 7.5% | 290 | 65.3% |
| 2025 | 30 | MIA | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 16 | 2.7% | 183 | 73.9% |
| 2026 | 31 | NYG | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 81.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 27 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 50.3 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 28 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 87.7 | 18.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | MIA | 17 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | 30 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Career | 58 | 23 | 12 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 5 |
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 4 |
| Losses | 3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 4 |
| October | 1 |
| November | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 3 |
| Non-division | 4 |
Ray McElroy
DB
94% match