Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2024 | 24–25 | SEA | 5 | — | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 100.0% | -1.0 | -1.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 27.8% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | SEA | 11 | — | 22 | 73 | 1 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 5 | 22.7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.5 | 7.5 | — | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 36 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 45.1% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | SEA | 5 | — | 26 | 77 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 76 | 0 | 91.7% | 6.9 | 6.3 | — | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 113 | 37.2% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 27.2% |
| Career | — | 21 | — | 51 | 160 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 6 | 11.8 | 2 | 15 | 14 | 90 | 0 | 93.3% | 6.4 | 6.0 | — | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate George Holani — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,200 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 22 | 73 | 1 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 5 | 22.7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 26 | 77 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 51 | 160 | 1 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 6 | 11.8 | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 100.0% | -1.0 | -1.0 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | SEA | 4 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.5 | 7.5 | — | 1 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 12 | 11 | 76 | 0 | 91.7% | 6.9 | 6.3 | — | 3 |
| Career | 11 | 15 | 14 | 90 | 0 | 93.3% | 6.4 | 6.0 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25–26 | SEA | 3 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26–27 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 5 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 27.8% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | SEA | 11 | 0* | 36 | 5.5% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 45.1% |
| 2026 | 26–27 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 113 | 37.2% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 27.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | SEA | 5 | 0* | 7 | 2.3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | SEA | 11 | 0* | 36 | 1.6 | 37 | 1.7 | 3 | 7.3 | 5 |
| Career | 16 | 43 | — | 40 | — | 3 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 24–25 | SEA | 5 | 0* | -1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | SEA | 11 | 0* | -0.5 | -0.5 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 97.9 |
| Career | 16 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 42 | 126 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 68 | 21.4 |
| Away | 9 | 14 | 44 | — | 8 | 8 | 56 | 16 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13 | 44 | 137 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 52 | 28.9 |
| Losses | 6 | 12 | 33 | — | 9 | 9 | 72 | 8.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 17 | 51 | 160 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 90 | 33 |
| Postseason | 2 | 5 | 10 | — | 5 | 4 | 34 | 4.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 4 | 11 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 |
| vs GB | 1 | 3 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 3 | 4 | — | 4 | 3 | 27 | 3.1 |
| February | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1.3 |
| September | 7 | 25 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 20 | 61 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 52 | 15.3 |
| Non-division | 11 | 36 | 109 | — | 10 | 9 | 72 | 22.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 14 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 20 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 14· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Trenton Cannon
RB
88% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 2 | 5 | 10 | — | 4 | 3 | 27 | 3.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 7 | 18 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| vs NE | 2 | 10 | 35 | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | 10 | 27 | — | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2.2 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs SF | 2 | 4 | 7 | — | 4 | 4 | 24 | 1.1 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 2 | 6 | 19 | — | 5 | 5 | 48 | 6.7 |
| 79 |
| — |
| 9 |
| 8 |
| 65 |
| 18.4 |
| October | 5 | 11 | 25 | — | 5 | 5 | 26 | 3.1 |
| November | 3 | 12 | 46 | 1 | — | — | — | 10.6 |
| December | 2 | 3 | 10 | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0.9 |