Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2026 | 22–23 | PIT | 5 | — | 20 | 13 | 140 | 0 | 65.0% | 10.8 | 7.0 | — | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 159 | 48.4% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 2.6% |
| Career | — | 5 | — | 20 | 13 | 140 | 0 | 65.0% | 10.8 | 7.0 | — | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 159 | 48.4% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 2.6% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Germie Bernard — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22–23 | PIT | 4 | 0* | 20 | 13 | 140 | 0 | 65.0% | 10.8 | 7.0 | — | 6 |
| Career | 4 | 20 | 13 | 140 | 0 | 65.0% | 10.8 | 7.0 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 94 | 9.8 |
| Away | 2 | — | — | 10 | 6 | 46 | 4.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 94 | 9.8 |
| Losses | 2 | — | — | 10 | 6 | 46 | 4.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 140 | 14.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 80 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | — | — | 9 | 5 | 49 | 4.9 |
| October | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 91 | 9.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 25 | 2.5 |
| Non-division | 2 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 115 | 11.9 |
Harry Douglas
WR
82% match
2026 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 8.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 8 | 4 | 35 | 3.5 |