Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | GB | 10 | — | 22 | 12 | 202 | 2 | 54.5% | 16.8 | 9.2 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 183 | 27.4% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23–24 | GB | 15 | — | 39 | 23 | 253 | 0 | 59.0% | 11.0 | 6.5 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 343 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 38.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | GB | 5 | — | 30 | 20 | 303 | 2 | 66.7% | 15.2 | 10.1 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 241 | 71.2% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 25.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB | 16 | — | 55 | 34 | 287 | 2 | 61.8% | 8.4 | 5.2 | — | 16 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 638 | 58.8% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 10.1% | 5 | 5.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DET | 3 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47 | 23.3% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 32.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 49 | — | 148 | 89 | 1,045 | 6 | 60.1% | 11.7 | 7.1 | — | 48 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,452 | 43.9% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 19.7% | 5 | — | 2 | — | 0 | — | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
1 career value over replacement — #4217 all-time of 4,695. 0.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Geronimo Allison — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.8 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#713 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | GB | 7 | 0* | 22 | 12 | 202 | 2 | 54.5% | 16.8 | 9.2 | — | 11 |
| 2017 | 23–24 | GB | 11 | 0* | 39 | 23 | 253 | 0 | 59.0% | 11.0 | 6.5 | — | 10 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | GB | 5 | 4* | 30 | 20 | 303 | 2 | 66.7% | 15.2 | 10.1 | — | 11 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB | 15 | 9* | 55 | 34 | 287 | 2 | 61.8% | 8.4 | 5.2 | — | 16 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DET | 1 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 39 | 148 | 89 | 1,045 | 6 | 60.1% | 11.7 | 7.1 | — | 48 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | GB | 10 | 0* | 183 | 27.4% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.7% |
| 2017 | 23–24 | GB | 15 | 0* | 343 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 38.3% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | GB | 5 | 4* | 241 | 71.2% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 25.0% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB | 16 | 9* | 638 | 58.8% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 10.1% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DET | 3 | — | 47 | 23.3% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 32.0% |
| Career | 49 | 1,452 | 43.9% | — | 0.0% | 256 | 19.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | GB | 5 | 4* | 12.9 | 9.9 | 5.3 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 11 | 121.9 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | GB | 16 | 9* | 7.4 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 | 16 | 87.5 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | DET | 3 | — | 10.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 24 | — | — | — | 2 | 8 | — | 27 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W7 | LA | 2 | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 1 | 7 | 82 | 52 | 628 | 3 | 79.5 |
| Away | 24 | — | — | 78 | 45 | 501 | 3 | 68.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 24 | — | — | 101 | 61 | 734 | 3 | 91.4 |
| Losses | 19 | 1 | 7 | 53 | 30 | 331 | 3 | 49.8 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 39 | 1 | 7 | 148 | 89 | 1045 | 6 | 139.2 |
| Postseason | 5 | — | — | 12 | 8 | 84 | — | 8.4 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 3 | — | — | 10 | 6 | 56 | 1 | 11.6 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | 11 | 6 | 80 | — | 8 |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | — | — | 18 | 12 | 175 | 1 | 23.5 |
| September | 9 | 1 | 7 | 53 | 36 | 511 | 4 | 73.8 |
| October | 10 | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | — | — | 58 | 36 | 429 | 3 | 60.9 |
| Non-division | 30 | 1 | 7 | 102 | 61 | 700 | 3 | 86.7 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 41· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Tajae Sharpe
WR
90% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 6 |
| 64 |
| — |
| 6.4 |
| 11 |
| 8 |
| 39 |
| — |
| 1.9 |
| vs CHI | 3 | — | — | 13 | 8 | 95 | 1 | 15.5 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | 8 | 6 | 122 | — | 12.2 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs DAL | 3 | — | — | 13 | 5 | 74 | — | 7.4 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | -1 | — | -0.1 |
| vs DET | 5 | — | — | 21 | 12 | 163 | 1 | 22.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs MIN | 6 | — | — | 24 | 16 | 171 | 1 | 23.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 1 | 11.9 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | — | 7 | 5 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs WAS | 3 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 87 | 1 | 14.7 |
| — |
| 34 |
| 15 |
| 164 |
| 1 |
| 22.4 |
| November | 7 | — | — | 14 | 9 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| December | 12 | — | — | 41 | 25 | 226 | — | 22.6 |