Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2016 | 24 | DET | 15 | — | 706 | 73.9% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 20.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 25 | DET | 16 | — | 1,041 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 16.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 26 | DET | 16 | — | 1,074 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27 | DET | 15 | — | 872 | 86.3% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 13.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 28 | DEN | 13 | — | 764 | 88.2% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 11.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 29 | DEN | 7 | — | 384 | 86.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 15.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 30 | DEN | 17 | — | 929 | 82.2% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 7.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 31 | DET | 17 | — | 1,061 | 89.9% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 15.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 32 | DET | 16 | — | 1,081 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 20.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 33 | DET | 15 | — | 872 | 90.7% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 5.8% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 147 | — | 8,784 | 90.0% | — | 0.0% | 561 | 14.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Graham Glasgow — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 2.2 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 24 | DET | 15 | 11* | 706 | 73.9% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 20.6% | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | DET | 16 | 16* | 1,041 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 16.8% | 0.9 |
| 2018 | 26 | DET | 16 | 16* | 1,074 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.4% | 0 |
| 2019 | 27 | DET | 15 | 13* | 872 | 86.3% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 13.3% | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | DEN | 13 | 11* | 764 | 88.2% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 11.1% | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | DEN | 7 | 6* | 384 | 86.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 15.4% | 0 |
| 2022 | 30 | DEN | 17 | 14* | 929 | 82.2% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 7.2% | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | DET | 17 | 15* | 1,061 | 89.9% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 15.9% | 1.1 |
| 2024 | 32 | DET | 16 | 16* | 1,081 | 99.9% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 20.1% | 2.2 |
| 2025 | 33 | DET | 15 | 14* | 872 | 90.7% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 5.8% | 1 |
| Career | 147 | 132* | 8,784 | 90.0% | — | 0.0% | 561 | 14.0% | 5.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 2 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| October | 1 |
| November | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Non-division | 3 |
John St. Clair
OT
95% match