Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 23 | GB | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 33.7% |
| 2017 | 27 | CAR | 10 | — | 10 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 24.5% |
| 2018 | 28 | CAR | 16 | — | 1,058 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.6% |
| 2019 | 29 | CAR | 11 | — | 705 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 13.7% |
| 2020 | 30 | NYJ | 13 | — | 752 | 93.8% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 9.9% |
| 2021 | 31 | NYJ | 17 | — | 698 | 61.6% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 11.8% |
| 2022 | 32 | BUF | 16 | — | 355 | 30.1% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 19.3% |
| 2023 | 33 | LV | 17 | — | 1,025 | 98.1% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.3% |
| 2024 | 34 | NYG | 17 | — | 1,125 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 8.2% |
| 2025 | 35 | NYG | 17 | — | 1,150 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 9.5% |
| 2026 | 36 | NE | 3 | — | 64 | 37.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 9.7% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Greg Van Roten — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
9 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | GB | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 33.7% | — |
| 2017 | 27 | CAR | 10 | 0* | 10 | 1.4% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 24.5% | 0 |
| 2018 | 28 | CAR | 16 | 16* | 1,058 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.6% | 0 |
| 2019 | 29 | CAR | 11 | 10* | 705 | 93.5% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 13.7% | 0 |
| 2020 | 30 | NYJ | 13 | 12* | 752 | 93.8% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 9.9% | 0 |
| 2021 | 31 | NYJ | 17 | 10* | 698 | 61.6% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 11.8% | 0 |
| 2022 | 32 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 355 | 30.1% | — | 0.0% | 79 | 19.3% | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 33 | LV | 17 | 17* | 1,025 | 98.1% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.3% | 0 |
| 2024 | 34 | NYG | 17 | 17* | 1,125 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 36 | 8.2% | 0 |
| 2025 | 35 | NYG | 17 | 17* | 1,150 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 9.5% | 0 |
| 2026 | 36 | NE | 3 | — | 64 | 37.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 9.7% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 1 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 1 |
| October | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 1 |
Samson Satele
C
92% match