Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Passing | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2019 | 24 | PHI | 7 | — | 40 | 28 | 254 | 1 | 70.0% | 9.1 | 6.3 | — | 18 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | PHI | 16 | — | 79 | 53 | 419 | 6 | 67.1% | 7.9 | 5.3 | — | 24 | 2 | -4 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26 | PHI | 17 | — | 11 | 7 | 95 | 3 | 63.6% | 13.6 | 8.6 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 56.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | — | 40 | — | 130 | 88 | 768 | 10 | 67.7% | 8.7 | 5.9 | — | 46 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 5.7 | — | 81.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3898 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Greg Ward — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2017–2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 3.5 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#820 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | PHI | 16 | 11* | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | — | 118.8 | 0 | 3.5 |
| 2021 | 26 | PHI | 7 | 0* | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 56.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 11* | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.7 | 5.7 | — | 81.3 | 0 | 5.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | PHI | 6 | 4* | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | PHI | 16 | 11* | 2 | -4 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 15* | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | PHI | 6 | 4* | 40 | 28 | 254 | 1 | 70.0% | 9.1 | 6.3 | — | 18 |
| 2020 | 25 | PHI | 16 | 11* | 79 | 53 | 419 | 6 | 67.1% | 7.9 | 5.3 | — | 24 |
| 2021 | 26 | PHI | 7 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 95 | 3 | 63.6% | 13.6 | 8.6 | — | 4 |
| Career | 29 | 15* | 130 | 88 | 768 | 10 | 67.7% | 8.7 | 5.9 | — | 46 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | PHI | 7 | 4* | 308 | 57.3% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 34.3% |
| 2020 | 25 | PHI | 16 | 11* | 791 | 69.8% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.1% |
| 2021 | 26 | PHI | 17 | 0* | 245 | 21.6% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 27.8% |
| Career | 40 | 15* | 1,344 | 47.1% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 23.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25 | PHI | — | 11* | 100.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | 26 | PHI | — | 0* | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 1 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | PHI | 7 | 4* | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | PHI | 16 | 11* | -4 | -2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 15* | 1 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | PHI | 7 | 4* | 6.7 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 95.2 |
| 2020 | 25 | PHI | 16 | 11* | 5.6 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 24 | 94.9 |
| 2021 | 26 | PHI | 17 | 0* | 7.7 | 11.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 4 | 130.7 |
| Career | 40 | 15* | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | — | 46 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 69 | 44 | 391 | 4 | 66.18 |
| Away | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | 65 | 47 | 401 | 6 | 76.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | — | — | — | 2 | 7 | 58 | 39 | 382 | 3 | 56.9 |
| Losses | 19 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 29 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 130 | 88 | 768 | 10 | 139.58 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 13.5 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 67 | — | 7.68 |
| September | 5 | — | 1 | — | 1 | -6 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 15 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 7 | 69 | 48 | 444 | 4 | 69.78 |
| Non-division | 15 | — | 1 | — | 2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 37 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43.4 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 37· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Chimere Dike
WR
84% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 65 |
| 44 |
| 338 |
| 6 |
| 72.78 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | -6 | 11 | 8 | 72 | 1 | 12.6 |
| 3 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 24 |
| — |
| 2.7 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 19 |
| — |
| 3.9 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | -6 | 11 | 8 | 72 | 1 | 12.6 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 3 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs DAL | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 11 | 125 | 1 | 19.28 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 57 | 1 | 11.7 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 7.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs NYG | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 20 | 158 | 1 | 21.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 8.6 |
| vs SEA | 3 | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 67 | — | 7 |
| vs SF | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 7 | 4 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| vs WAS | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | — | 24 | 17 | 161 | 2 | 28.7 |
| 20 |
| 15 |
| 123 |
| 2 |
| 23.7 |
| October | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 16 | 140 | 3 | 34 |
| November | 6 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 26 | 18 | 101 | — | 10.3 |
| December | 10 | — | — | — | 1 | 5 | 54 | 35 | 361 | 5 | 66.6 |
| -3 |
| 65 |
| 43 |
| 348 |
| 6 |
| 72.5 |