Harry Douglas is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Douglas in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Douglas's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2008 | 23–24 | ATL | 14 | — | 23 | 23 | 320 | 1 | 100.0% | 13.9 | 13.9 | — | 13 | 12 | 69 | 1 | 5.8 | 8.3 | 4 | 33.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 25–26 | ATL | 15 | — | 53 | 22 | 294 | 1 | 41.5% | 13.4 | 5.5 | — | 15 | 2 | -5 | 0 | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 26–27 | ATL | 13 | — | 62 | 39 | 498 | 1 | 62.9% | 12.8 | 8.0 | — | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 27–28 | ATL | 15 | — | 59 | 38 | 395 | 1 | 64.4% | 10.4 | 6.7 | — | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 28–29 | ATL | 16 | — | 132 | 85 | 1,067 | 2 | 64.4% | 12.6 | 8.1 | — | 47 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 926 | 86.4% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 4.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 29–30 | ATL | 12 | — | 74 | 51 | 556 | 2 | 68.9% | 10.9 | 7.5 | — | 28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 557 | 67.6% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 30–31 | TEN | 14 | — | 72 | 36 | 411 | 2 | 50.0% | 11.4 | 5.7 | — | 22 | 1 | -6 | 0 | -6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 716 | 77.7% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 5.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 31–32 | TEN | 11 | — | 22 | 15 | 210 | 0 | 68.2% | 14.0 | 9.5 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 237 | 32.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 32–33 | TEN | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 33.3% | 8.0 | 2.7 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 23 | 20.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 112 | — | 500 | 310 | 3,759 | 10 | 62.0% | 12.1 | 7.5 | — | 171 | 18 | 65 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 5 | 27.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
55 career value over replacement — #1970 all-time of 4,695. 6.9/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #84 (Rd 3) · ATL · 2008 · +20.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Harry Douglas — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 9.2 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.9 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +0.7 wins
Latest season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#335 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 23–24 | ATL | 14 | — | 12 | 69 | 1 | 5.8 | 8.3 | 4 | 33.3 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2010 | 25–26 | ATL | 15 | — | 2 | -5 | 0 | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2011 | 26–27 | ATL | 13 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| 2012 | 27–28 | ATL | 15 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015 | 30–31 | TEN | 14 | 11* | 1 | -6 | 0 | -6.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| Career | 71 | 18 | 65 | 1 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 5 | 27.8 | 0 | 25.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 23–24 | ATL | 14 | — | 23 | 23 | 320 | 1 | 100.0% | 13.9 | 13.9 | — | 13 |
| 2010 | 25–26 | ATL | 15 | — | 53 | 22 | 294 | 1 | 41.5% | 13.4 | 5.5 | — | 15 |
| 2011 | 26–27 | ATL | 13 | — | 62 | 39 | 498 | 1 | 62.9% | 12.8 | 8.0 | — | 20 |
| 2012 | 27–28 | ATL | 15 | — | 59 | 38 | 395 | 1 | 64.4% | 10.4 | 6.7 | — | 17 |
| 2013 | 28–29 | ATL | 16 | 14* | 132 | 85 | 1,067 | 2 | 64.4% | 12.6 | 8.1 | — | 47 |
| 2014 | 29–30 | ATL | 12 | 8* | 74 | 51 | 556 | 2 | 68.9% | 10.9 | 7.5 | — | 28 |
| 2015 | 30–31 | TEN | 14 | 11* | 72 | 36 | 411 | 2 | 50.0% | 11.4 | 5.7 | — | 22 |
| 2016 | 31–32 | TEN | 7 | 0* | 22 | 15 | 210 | 0 | 68.2% | 14.0 | 9.5 | — | 9 |
| 2017 | 32–33 | TEN | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 33.3% | 8.0 | 2.7 | — | 0 |
| Career | 107 | 500 | 310 | 3,759 | 10 | 62.0% | 12.1 | 7.5 | — | 171 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 28–29 | ATL | 16 | 14* | 926 | 86.4% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 4.7% |
| 2014 | 29–30 | ATL | 12 | 8* | 557 | 67.6% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 30–31 | TEN | 14 | 11* | 716 | 77.7% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 5.7% |
| 2016 | 31–32 | TEN | 11 | 0* | 237 | 32.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2017 | 32–33 | TEN | 2 | — | 23 | 20.5% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W12 | IND | 3 | 1 | 8 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 11 | 5 | 51 | 5.1 |
| Away | 5 | 14 | 11 | 167 | 16.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 3 | 7 | 4 | 78 | 7.8 |
| Losses | 5 | 18 | 12 | 140 | 14 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 | 25 | 16 | 218 | 21.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| vs IND | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 4.8 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 9 | 4 | 41 | 4.1 |
| November | 4 | 8 | 6 | 119 | 11.9 |
| December | 2 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 5.8 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 10 | 7 | 59 | 5.9 |
| Non-division | 5 | 15 | 9 | 159 | 15.9 |
A strong starter career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 58 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 8 scored seasons.
Blend 58.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 58· confidence 99%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Courtney Hawkins
WR
86% match
2008 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs LAC |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 48 |
| 4.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 2.1 |