Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2023 | 23 | DAL | 17 | — | 6 | 19 | 1 | 3.2 | 16.7 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 153 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 271 | 61.1% |
| 2024 | 24 | DAL | 16 | — | 12 | 38 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 111 | 0 | 75.0% | 9.3 | 6.9 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 328 | 30.3% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 36.8% |
| 2025 | 25 | DAL | 17 | — | 16 | 71 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 6 | 37.5 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 109 | 1 | 86.7% | 8.4 | 7.3 | — | 6 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 251 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 49.5% |
| 2026 | 26 | DAL | 5 | — | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 51 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 58.8% |
| Career | — | 55 | — | 37 | 141 | 1 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 20 | 54.1 | 0 | 36 | 29 | 240 | 1 | 80.6% | 8.3 | 6.7 | — | 12 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4416 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Hunter Luepke — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#926 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 6 | 19 | 1 | 3.2 | 16.7 | 5 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24 | DAL | 13 | 0* | 12 | 38 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 6 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | DAL | 11 | 0* | 16 | 71 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 6 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | DAL | 4 | 0* | 3 | 13 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 34 | 37 | 141 | 1 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 20 | 54.1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.0 | 4.5 | — | 1 |
| 2024 | 24 | DAL | 13 | 0* | 16 | 12 | 111 | 0 | 75.0% | 9.3 | 6.9 | — | 5 |
| 2025 | 25 | DAL | 11 | 0* | 15 | 13 | 109 | 1 | 86.7% | 8.4 | 7.3 | — | 6 |
| 2026 | 26 | DAL | 4 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 34 | 36 | 29 | 240 | 1 | 80.6% | 8.3 | 6.7 | — | 12 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | DAL | 3 | 0* | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 21 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 153 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 271 | 61.1% |
| 2024 | 24 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 328 | 30.3% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 36.8% |
| 2025 | 25 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 251 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 49.5% |
| 2026 | 26 | DAL | 5 | 0* | 51 | 16.4% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 58.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 6 | 1.0 | 13 | 2.2 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2024 | 24 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 13 | 1.1 | 25 | 2.1 | 1 | 12.0 | 6 |
| 2025 | 25 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 26 | 1.6 | 45 | 2.8 | 0 | — | 6 |
| Career | 50 | 45 | — | 83 | — | 1 | — | 17 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DAL | 17 | 0* | -0.5 | 0.7 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 83.3 |
| 2024 | 24 | DAL | 16 | 0* | 2.4 | 2.3 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 93.5 |
| 2025 | 25 | DAL | 17 | 0* | -0.2 | -0.8 | 9.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6 | 119.2 |
| Career | 50 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 12 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 15 | 51 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 82 | — | 19.3 |
| Away | 20 | 22 | 90 | — | 21 | 20 | 158 | 1 | 30.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16 | 18 | 58 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 130 | — | 24.8 |
| Losses | 20 | 18 | 77 | — | 18 | 14 | 110 | 1 | 24.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 37 | 37 | 141 | 1 | 36 | 29 | 240 | 1 | 50.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 2.1 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | 4 | — | 0.9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 5 | 27 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 3.1 |
| September | 8 | 6 | 31 | — | 9 | 7 | 85 | — | 11.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 19 | 77 | — | 10 | 8 | 53 | — | 13 |
| Non-division | 23 | 18 | 64 | 1 | 26 | 21 | 187 | 1 | 37.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 39.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 34· confidence 92%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Heath Evans
FB
90% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| — |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.6 |
| vs BAL |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 41 |
| — |
| 4.1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6.7 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | -2 | — | -0.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 3 | 3 | 36 | — | 4.1 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 1.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 3 | 16 | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | — | 3 |
| vs NE | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6.4 |
| vs NYG | 5 | 8 | 31 | — | 3 | 3 | 18 | — | 4.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs PHI | 4 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | 2.4 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs WAS | 5 | 11 | 46 | — | 3 | 3 | 27 | — | 7.3 |
| October |
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 17 |
| 1 |
| 7 |
| 7 |
| 38 |
| 1 |
| 17.5 |
| November | 8 | 5 | 14 | — | 9 | 7 | 57 | — | 7.1 |
| December | 9 | 14 | 52 | — | 10 | 7 | 56 | — | 10.8 |