Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | BUF | 4 | — | 76 | 30.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 6.5% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | BUF | 2 | — | 54 | 42.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 7.5% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | BUF | 12 | — | 622 | 74.1% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 19.8% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | BUF | 15 | — | 636 | 63.1% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 18.7% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | BUF | 1 | — | 6 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 20.0% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | IND | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 12.0% |
| Career | — | 36 | — | 1,394 | 56.9% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 16.7% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ike Boettger — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | BUF | 4 | 0* | 76 | 30.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 6.5% | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | BUF | 2 | — | 54 | 42.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 7.5% | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | BUF | 12 | 9* | 622 | 74.1% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 19.8% | 0.8 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | BUF | 15 | 9* | 636 | 63.1% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 18.7% | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | BUF | 1 | — | 6 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 20.0% | — |
| 2023 | 28–29 | IND | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 12.0% | — |
| Career | 36 | 1,394 | 56.9% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 16.7% | 1.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
John St. Clair
OT
93% match