Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2023 | 22–23 | NO | 10 | — | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 83 | 13.2% | 145 | 49.2% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | NO | 17 | — | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 64 | 5.2% | 358 | 77.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CIN | 8 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 34 | 7.4% | 71 | 33.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 181 | 8.0% | 574 | 59.5% | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | — | |
Pick #40 (Rd 2) · NO · 2023 · -31.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Isaiah Foskey — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,507 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | NO | 5 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | NO | 5 | 0* | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CIN | 3 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | NO | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 83 | 13.2% | 145 | 49.2% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | NO | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 64 | 5.2% | 358 | 77.6% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CIN | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 34 | 7.4% | 71 | 33.8% |
| Career | 35 | — | 0.0% | 181 | 8.0% | 574 | 59.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | NO | 10 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | NO | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CIN | 8 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Career | 35 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| November | 1 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 19 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 24 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 19· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Mike Frederick
DE
91% match