Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | NE | 6 | — | 23 | 110 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 5 | 21.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 50 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 8.5% | 51 | 2.2 | 59 | 2.6 | 1 | 23.0 | 5 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NE | 5 | — | 19 | 37 | 2 | 1.9 | 10.5 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 52 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 2.2% | 25 | 1.3 | 12 | 0.6 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 1 | — | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 | 17 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0.5 | 1 | 10.0 | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | HOU | 5 | — | 10 | 44 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | 33 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 15.2% | 34 | 3.4 | 10 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | — | 17 | — | 62 | 200 | 2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 9 | 14.5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 80.0% | 2.5 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 152 | 13.5% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 8.1% | 114 | — | 86 | — | 2 | — | 9 | |
Fan Rating
Rate J.J. Taylor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,134 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NE | 5 | 0* | 23 | 110 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 5 | 21.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NE | 5 | 0* | 19 | 37 | 2 | 1.9 | 10.5 | 3 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 1 | — | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 10 | 44 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 62 | 200 | 2 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 9 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NE | 5 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | 4.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NE | 5 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 80.0% | 2.5 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NE | 6 | 0* | 50 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 8.5% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NE | 5 | 0* | 52 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 2.2% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 1 | — | 17 | 27.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | HOU | 5 | 0* | 33 | 9.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 15.2% |
| Career | 17 | 152 | 13.5% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 8.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NE | 6 | 0* | 51 | 2.2 | 59 | 2.6 | 1 | 23.0 | 5 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NE | 5 | 0* | 25 | 1.3 | 12 | 0.6 | 0 | — | 3 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 1 | — | 4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0.5 | 1 | 10.0 | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | HOU | 5 | 0* | 34 | 3.4 | 10 | 1.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 17 | 114 | — | 86 | — | 2 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | NE | 6 | 0* | -3.5 | -4.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 56.2 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | NE | 5 | 0* | -0.5 | -0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | NE | 1 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | HOU | 5 | 0* | -2.0 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 70.1 |
| Career | 17 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 54 | 170 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 29 |
| Away | 5 | 8 | 30 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 48 | 133 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 27 |
| Losses | 7 | 14 | 67 | — | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 62 | 200 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 20 | 32 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 6 | 38 | — | — | — | — | 3.8 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 6 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | 10 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 7 | 26 | 96 | — | 7 | 5 | 7 | 10.3 |
| October | 3 | 13 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14.9 |
| November | 2 | 16 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | 28 | 110 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 23.9 |
| Non-division | 8 | 34 | 90 | — | 7 | 6 | 11 | 8.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 20 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 25 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 20· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Scottie Graham
RB
85% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 9 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 1.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 6 | 18 | — | 1 | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | 11 | 43 | — | 1 | — | — | 4.3 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 5 | 30 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 0.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.5 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 14 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 17.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | -2 |
| 20 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 2.8 |
| December | 2 | 7 | 40 | — | — | — | — | 4 |