Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 26 | GB | 5 | — | 11 | 8 | 103 | 1 | 72.7% | 12.9 | 9.4 | — | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 136 | 38.8% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 50.0% | 10.1 | 10.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 132.0 |
| 2019 | 27 | GB | 14 | — | 21 | 12 | 219 | 1 | 57.1% | 18.3 | 10.4 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 328 | 34.4% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 37.2% | 15.1 | 11.2 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 89.2 |
| 2020 | 28 | BUF | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 100.0% | 22.0 | 22.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 17 | 3.8% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 53.2% | 22.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 158.3 |
| 2021 | 29 | BUF | 15 | — | 6 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 33.3% | 14.0 | 4.7 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 116 | 10.5% | — | 0.0% | 264 | 68.9% | 14.3 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 49.3 |
| 2022 | 30 | BUF | 6 | — | 7 | 4 | 64 | 0 | 57.1% | 16.0 | 9.1 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 92 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 49.2% | 12.9 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 87.8 |
| Career | — | 46 | — | 46 | 27 | 436 | 3 | 58.7% | 16.1 | 9.5 | — | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 689 | 21.6% | — | 0.0% | 644 | 52.6% | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 19 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4425 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Jake Kumerow — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2015–2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,085 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | GB | 4 | 0* | 11 | 8 | 103 | 1 | 72.7% | 12.9 | 9.4 | — | 4 | 0.4 |
| 2019 | 27 | GB | 11 | 0* | 21 | 12 | 219 | 1 | 57.1% | 18.3 | 10.4 | — | 8 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 28 | BUF | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 100.0% | 22.0 | 22.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | 29 | BUF | 4 | 0* | 6 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 33.3% | 14.0 | 4.7 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 30 | BUF | 4 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 64 | 0 | 57.1% | 16.0 | 9.1 | — | 4 | 0 |
| Career | 24 | 46 | 27 | 436 | 3 | 58.7% | 16.1 | 9.5 | — | 19 | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | GB | 5 | 0* | 136 | 38.8% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 50.0% |
| 2019 | 27 | GB | 14 | 0* | 328 | 34.4% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 37.2% |
| 2020 | 28 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 17 | 3.8% | — | 0.0% | 95 | 53.2% |
| 2021 | 29 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 116 | 10.5% | — | 0.0% | 264 | 68.9% |
| 2022 | 30 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 92 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 71 | 49.2% |
| Career | 46 | 689 | 21.6% | — | 0.0% | 644 | 52.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | GB | 5 | 0* | 10.1 | 10.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 132.0 |
| 2019 | 27 | GB | 14 | 0* | 15.1 | 11.2 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 89.2 |
| 2020 | 28 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 22.0 | 22.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 158.3 |
| 2021 | 29 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 14.3 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 49.3 |
| 2022 | 30 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 12.9 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 87.8 |
| Career | 46 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 19 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 21 | 15 | 250 | 1 | 31 |
| Away | 15 | 27 | 13 | 209 | 2 | 32.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 32 | 20 | 387 | 3 | 56.7 |
| Losses | 9 | 16 | 8 | 72 | — | 7.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 46 | 27 | 436 | 3 | 61.6 |
| Postseason | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 3 | 2 | 54 | — | 5.4 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 3 | 2 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| September | 4 | 7 | 5 | 76 | — | 7.6 |
| October | 6 | 13 | 7 | 128 | 1 | 18.8 |
| November | 4 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 22 | 13 | 151 | — | 15.1 |
| Non-division | 14 | 26 | 15 | 308 | 3 | 48.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 28.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 27· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Seyi Ajirotutu
WR
92% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| — |
| 0.9 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 8.2 |
| vs DET | 3 | 9 | 6 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | 4 | 2 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 1 | 11.4 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 5 | 4 | 83 | 1 | 14.3 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50 | — | 5 |
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 23 |
| — |
| 2.3 |
| December | 9 | 19 | 12 | 194 | 2 | 31.4 |