Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2023 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | — | 76 | 410 | 1 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 16 | 21.1 | 0 | 36 | 31 | 160 | 2 | 86.1% | 5.2 | 4.4 | — | 5 | 193 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 17.9% | 240 | 3.2 | 170 | 2.2 | 4 | 19.0 | 16 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | DEN | 16 | — | 113 | 496 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 25 | 22.1 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 76 | 2 | 88.9% | 3.2 | 2.8 | — | 3 | 296 | 28.2% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% | 302 | 2.7 | 194 | 1.7 | 8 | 14.1 | 25 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | DEN | 8 | — | 37 | 187 | 1 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 8 | 21.6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.8 | 4.5 | — | 2 | 85 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 6.4% | 114 | 3.1 | 73 | 2.0 | 2 | 18.5 | 8 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CLE | 4 | — | 2 | 31 | 1 | 15.5 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 27 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 45 | — | 228 | 1,124 | 4 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 50 | 21.9 | 0 | 71 | 59 | 263 | 4 | 83.1% | 4.5 | 3.7 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 656 | — | 437 | — | 14 | — | 49 | |
Career Value · VORP
16 career value over replacement — #3350 all-time of 4,695. 5.3/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Jaleel McLaughlin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.4 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#595 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 76 | 410 | 1 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 16 | 21.1 | 0 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 113 | 496 | 1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 25 | 22.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 37 | 187 | 1 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 8 | 21.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CLE | 3 | 0* | 2 | 31 | 1 | 15.5 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 44 | 228 | 1,124 | 4 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 50 | 21.9 | 0 | 2.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 36 | 31 | 160 | 2 | 86.1% | 5.2 | 4.4 | — | 5 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 27 | 24 | 76 | 2 | 88.9% | 3.2 | 2.8 | — | 3 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.8 | 4.5 | — | 2 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CLE | 3 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 44 | 71 | 59 | 263 | 4 | 83.1% | 4.5 | 3.7 | — | 10 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 193 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 17.9% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 296 | 28.2% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 85 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 6.4% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 27 | 10.8% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 240 | 3.2 | 170 | 2.2 | 4 | 19.0 | 16 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | DEN | 16 | 0* | 302 | 2.7 | 194 | 1.7 | 8 | 14.1 | 25 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 114 | 3.1 | 73 | 2.0 | 2 | 18.5 | 8 |
| Career | 41 | 656 | — | 437 | — | 14 | — | 49 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | DEN | 17 | 0* | -3.9 | -4.2 | 9.4 | 8 | 2 | 0.1 | 5 | 103.7 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | DEN | 16 | 0* | -3.8 | -3.8 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 103.9 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | DEN | 8 | 0* | -3.8 | -3.0 | 9.8 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 76.4 |
| Career | 41 | — | — | — | 10 | 3 | — | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 24 | 125 | 644 | 3 | 42 | 34 | 148 | 3 | 115.2 |
| Away | 23 | 113 | 510 | 1 | 33 | 27 | 117 | 1 | 72.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 28 | 156 | 798 | 3 | 42 | 33 | 150 | 3 | 130.8 |
| Losses | 19 | 82 | 356 | 1 | 33 | 28 | 115 | 1 | 57.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 44 | 228 | 1124 | 4 | 71 | 59 | 263 | 4 | 184.7 |
| Postseason | 3 | 10 | 30 | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | 3.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 4 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.9 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 5 | 10 | — | 3 | 3 | 10 | — | 2 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 36 | 116 | — | 8 | 5 | 28 | — | 14.4 |
| September | 8 | 34 | 109 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | — | 21 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | 86 | 413 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 86 | 1 | 67.9 |
| Non-division | 31 | 152 | 741 | 2 | 52 | 42 | 179 | 3 | 120 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 55.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 47· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Jeremy McNichols
RB
85% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 3 |
| 12 |
| 27 |
| — |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 4 |
| — |
| 3.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 8 | 47 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11.6 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 7 | 72 | — | 3 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 16.4 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 10 | 69 | — | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 7.6 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 16 | 88 | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | 8.8 |
| vs DET | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.8 |
| vs GB | 2 | 7 | 49 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 5 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 4 | 15 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 2.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | 7 | 21 | — | 3 | 3 | 13 | — | 3.4 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 5 | 37 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.7 |
| vs KC | 6 | 42 | 173 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 22 | — | 25.5 |
| vs LAC | 4 | 22 | 118 | — | 9 | 7 | 59 | — | 17.7 |
| vs LV | 5 | 21 | 94 | — | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 15.9 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 5 | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 5 | 5 | 14 | — | 1.5 |
| vs NE | 2 | 10 | 48 | — | 7 | 5 | 32 | — | 8 |
| vs NO | 1 | 4 | 35 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.5 |
| vs NYJ | 4 | 19 | 114 | — | 7 | 4 | 21 | 1 | 19.5 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 4 | 34 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 9.4 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 10 | 27 | — | 5 | 5 | 1 | — | 0.8 |
| vs TB | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 7.7 |
| vs WAS | 2 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 9.5 |
| October |
| 12 |
| 55 |
| 388 |
| 1 |
| 22 |
| 17 |
| 101 |
| 4 |
| 78.9 |
| November | 9 | 39 | 141 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 29 | — | 23 |
| December | 12 | 74 | 400 | — | 23 | 19 | 106 | — | 50.6 |