Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 23 | DAL | 7 | — | 6 | 6 | 64 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.7 | 10.7 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 77 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 44.1% | 6.0 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 111.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | DAL | 14 | — | 30 | 12 | 177 | 1 | 40.0% | 14.8 | 5.9 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 371 | 38.3% | — | 0.0% | 212 | 52.3% | 13.5 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 8 | 43.3 |
| 2025 | 25 | ARI / DAL | 6 | — | 6 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 50.0% | 17.0 | 8.5 | — | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 111 | — | — | — | 47 | — | 11.2 | 10.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 79.2 |
| 2026 | 26 | ARI | 5 | — | 8 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 25.0% | 8.0 | 2.0 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 52 | 14.4% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 36.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 32 | — | 50 | 23 | 308 | 1 | 46.0% | 13.4 | 6.2 | — | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 15 | — | |
Pick #244 (Rd 7) · DAL · 2023 · +13.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jalen Brooks — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#960 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DAL | 3 | 0* | 6 | 6 | 64 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.7 | 10.7 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24 | DAL | 12 | 0* | 30 | 12 | 177 | 1 | 40.0% | 14.8 | 5.9 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | ARI | 2 | — | 6 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 50.0% | 17.0 | 8.5 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 8 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 25.0% | 8.0 | 2.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 19 | 50 | 23 | 308 | 1 | 46.0% | 13.4 | 6.2 | — | 16 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 77 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 44.1% |
| 2024 | 24 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 371 | 38.3% | — | 0.0% | 212 | 52.3% |
| 2025 | 25 | All teams | 6 | — | 111 | — | — | — | 47 | — |
| 2026 | 26 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 52 | 14.4% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 36.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | DAL | 7 | 0* | 6.0 | 6.0 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 111.1 |
| 2024 | 24 | DAL | 14 | 0* | 13.5 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 8 | 43.3 |
| 2025 | 25 | ARI | 5 | — | 11.2 | 10.7 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 79.2 |
| Career | 26 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 15 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 32 | 14 | 164 | — | 16.4 |
| Away | 13 | 18 | 9 | 144 | 1 | 20.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 13 | 11 | 150 | 1 | 21 |
| Losses | 15 | 37 | 12 | 158 | — | 15.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 50 | 23 | 308 | 1 | 36.8 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 5 | 2 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | — | 2.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 7.7 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| September | 5 | 8 | 3 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| October | 6 | 15 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| November | 6 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 19 | 12 | 153 | — | 15.3 |
| Non-division | 13 | 31 | 11 | 155 | 1 | 21.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 45 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 32· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Dwight Collins
WR
90% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 18 |
| — |
| 1.8 |
| vs DET | 2 | 13 | 3 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs LA | 2 | 3 | 2 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs NYG | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 3 | 5 | 3 | 66 | — | 6.6 |
| 18 |
| 10 |
| 134 |
| — |
| 13.4 |
| December | 5 | 8 | 5 | 80 | 1 | 14 |