Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | DAL | 8 | — | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 89 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 25.0% | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 74.3 |
| 2023 | 24 | DAL | 17 | — | 36 | 22 | 268 | 2 | 61.1% | 12.2 | 7.4 | — | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 477 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | 279 | 63.3% | 13.2 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 13 | 91.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | DAL | 17 | — | 79 | 49 | 610 | 7 | 62.0% | 12.4 | 7.7 | — | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 892 | 75.8% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 2.9% | 11.5 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 29 | 104.9 |
| 2025 | 26 | DAL | 13 | — | 34 | 18 | 203 | 1 | 52.9% | 11.3 | 6.0 | — | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 464 | 51.3% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 8.5% | 12.0 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 68.6 |
| 2026 | 27 | MIA | 3 | — | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 33.3% | 22.0 | 7.3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 33 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 12.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 58 | — | 155 | 92 | 1,115 | 10 | 59.4% | 12.1 | 7.2 | — | 55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | — | 54 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
13 career value over replacement — #3497 all-time of 4,695. 4.3/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #88 (Rd 3) · DAL · 2022 · +7.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jalen Tolbert — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 5.6 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.6 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#623 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DAL | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24 | DAL | 13 | 0* | 36 | 22 | 268 | 2 | 61.1% | 12.2 | 7.4 | — | 13 | 1.7 |
| 2024 | 25 | DAL | 17 | 13* | 79 | 49 | 610 | 7 | 62.0% | 12.4 | 7.7 | — | 29 | 5.6 |
| 2025 | 26 | DAL | 11 | 7* | 34 | 18 | 203 | 1 | 52.9% | 11.3 | 6.0 | — | 12 | 0.3 |
| 2026 | 27 | MIA | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 33.3% | 22.0 | 7.3 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 45 | 155 | 92 | 1,115 | 10 | 59.4% | 12.1 | 7.2 | — | 55 | 7.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DAL | 8 | 0* | 89 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 25.0% |
| 2023 | 24 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 477 | 39.9% | — | 0.0% | 279 | 63.3% |
| 2024 | 25 | DAL | 17 | 13* | 892 | 75.8% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 2.9% |
| 2025 | 26 | DAL | 13 | 7* | 464 | 51.3% | — | 0.0% | 33 | 8.5% |
| 2026 | 27 | MIA | 3 | — | 33 | 18.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 12.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DAL | 8 | 0* | 15.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 74.3 |
| 2023 | 24 | DAL | 17 | 0* | 13.2 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 13 | 91.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | DAL | 17 | 13* | 11.5 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 29 | 104.9 |
| 2025 | 26 | DAL | 13 | 7* | 12.0 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 12 | 68.6 |
| Career | 55 | 20* | — | — | — | 3 | 5 | — | 54 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 23 | 81 | 47 | 624 | 2 | 74.4 |
| Away | 24 | 76 | 45 | 491 | 8 | 99.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 26 | 76 | 44 | 460 | 5 | 76 |
| Losses | 20 | 75 | 44 | 594 | 5 | 91.4 |
| Ties | 1 | 6 | 4 | 61 | — | 6.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 46 | 155 | 92 | 1115 | 10 | 173.5 |
| Postseason | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 7.9 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 1 | 10.2 |
| vs CAR | 3 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 9.1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 12 | 6 | 106 | 1 | 16.6 |
| September | 11 | 44 | 27 | 283 | 1 | 36.3 |
| October | 11 | 32 | 23 | 320 | 2 | 44 |
| November | 13 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 18 | 63 | 35 | 404 | 4 | 64.4 |
| Non-division | 29 | 94 | 57 | 711 | 6 | 109.1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 45 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 52.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 45· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Zach Pascal
WR
89% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 24 |
| — |
| 4.4 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 5 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 1 | 10.7 |
| vs DET | 2 | 6 | 5 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs GB | 2 | 8 | 4 | 61 | — | 6.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 5 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs MIA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs NE | 1 | 4 | 4 | 53 | — | 5.3 |
| vs NO | 1 | 9 | 6 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| vs NYG | 7 | 20 | 10 | 87 | — | 8.7 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs PHI | 5 | 17 | 10 | 93 | 2 | 21.3 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 10 | 7 | 87 | 1 | 14.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs SF | 1 | 3 | 3 | 44 | — | 4.4 |
| vs TB | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 8 |
| vs WAS | 6 | 26 | 15 | 224 | 2 | 34.4 |
| 45 |
| 23 |
| 254 |
| 3 |
| 43.4 |
| December | 8 | 24 | 13 | 152 | 3 | 33.2 |