Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 25 | TEN | 16 | — | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1.9 | 14.3 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 1 | 83.3% | 8.8 | 7.3 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 145 | 14.2% | — | 0.0% | 273 | 61.4% |
| 2016 | 26 | TEN | 16 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 50.0% | 14.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 190 | 18.1% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 18.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | TEN | 10 | — | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 94 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| Career | — | 42 | — | 10 | 20 | 2 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 58 | 1 | 66.7% | 9.7 | 6.4 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 429 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 359 | 30.3% | |
Pick #108 (Rd 4) · TEN · 2015 · -12.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jalston Fowler — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,105 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 25 | TEN | 7 | 0* | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1.9 | 14.3 | 5 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26 | TEN | 3 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | TEN | 3 | 0* | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 10 | 20 | 2 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 25 | TEN | 7 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 44 | 1 | 83.3% | 8.8 | 7.3 | — | 3 |
| 2016 | 26 | TEN | 3 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 50.0% | 14.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| 2017 | 27 | TEN | 3 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 9 | 6 | 58 | 1 | 66.7% | 9.7 | 6.4 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 25 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 145 | 14.2% | — | 0.0% | 273 | 61.4% |
| 2016 | 26 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 190 | 18.1% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 18.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | TEN | 10 | 0* | 94 | 14.8% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.3% |
| Career | 42 | 429 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 359 | 30.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1.5 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 6.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 6.7 |
| Losses | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7.7 |
| October | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| November | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | 6.3 |
| Non-division | 5 | 2 | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 23 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 32 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 23· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Frank Summers
FB
86% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 6.3 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.1 |
| December | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | 0.3 |