Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | CLE | 9 | — | 7 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 42.9% | 7.3 | 3.1 | — | 2 | 143 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% | 7.3 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 50.9 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CLE | 9 | — | 15 | 10 | 107 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.7 | 7.1 | — | 5 | 216 | 35.1% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.9% | 6.8 | 6.8 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 87.4 |
| Career | — | 18 | — | 22 | 13 | 129 | 0 | 59.1% | 9.9 | 5.9 | — | 7 | 359 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 7 | — | |
Pick #156 (Rd 5) · CLE · 2024 · -3.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jamari Thrash — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,116 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CLE | 6 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 42.9% | 7.3 | 3.1 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CLE | 8 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 107 | 0 | 66.7% | 10.7 | 7.1 | — | 5 | 0 |
| Career | 14 | 22 | 13 | 129 | 0 | 59.1% | 9.9 | 5.9 | — | 7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 143 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.4% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 216 | 35.1% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.9% |
| Career | 18 | 359 | 29.1% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 7.3 | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 2 | 50.9 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CLE | 9 | 0* | 6.8 | 6.8 | 3.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 87.4 |
| Career | 18 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 9 | 5 | 58 | 5.8 |
| Away | 8 | 13 | 8 | 71 | 7.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 3 |
| Losses | 12 | 17 | 10 | 99 | 9.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 14 | 22 | 13 | 129 | 12.9 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs GB | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0.7 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| September | 3 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 1.8 |
| October | 4 | 9 | 6 | 89 | 8.9 |
| November | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 7 | 4 | 24 | 2.4 |
| Non-division | 9 | 15 | 9 | 105 | 10.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 32.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 26· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Christian Blake
WR
89% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs KC |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs MIA | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 2.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 3.1 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 |
| December |
| 4 |
| 5 |
| 2 |
| 11 |
| 1.1 |