Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 24 | BUF | 15 | — | 35 | 22 | 259 | 1 | 62.9% | 11.8 | 7.4 | — | 10 | 387 | 38.9% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 34.8% | 7.6 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 71.0 |
| 2020 | 26 | PHI | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | 13 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 22.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | — | 19 | — | 36 | 23 | 262 | 2 | 63.9% | 11.4 | 7.3 | — | 11 | 400 | 31.6% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 32.1% | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 11 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jason Croom — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2017: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#437 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | BUF | 12 | 0* | 35 | 22 | 259 | 1 | 62.9% | 11.8 | 7.4 | — | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 26 | PHI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 13 | 36 | 23 | 262 | 2 | 63.9% | 11.4 | 7.3 | — | 11 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 387 | 38.9% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 34.8% |
| 2020 | 26 | PHI | 4 | 0* | 13 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 23 | 22.0% |
| Career | 19 | 400 | 31.6% | — | 0.0% | 169 | 32.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | BUF | 15 | 0* | 7.6 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 71.0 |
| 2020 | 26 | PHI | 4 | 0* | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| Career | 19 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W6 | BAL | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 23 | 14 | 142 | 1 | 18.2 |
| Away | 5 | 13 | 9 | 120 | 1 | 16 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 11 | 8 | 108 | 1 | 16.8 |
| Losses | 8 | 25 | 15 | 154 | 1 | 17.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 36 | 23 | 262 | 2 | 34.2 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 8.1 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 5 | 3 | 36 | — | 1.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 9 | 6 | 64 | 1 | 12.4 |
| October | 4 | 8 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| November | 2 | 8 | 5 | 52 | — | 3.2 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 3 | 13 | 7 | 101 | — | 8.1 |
| Non-division | 10 | 23 | 16 | 161 | 2 | 26.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 38 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 53 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 38· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Jeff Heuerman
TE
89% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| — |
| 1.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 4 | 2 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 8.6 |
| vs NE | 2 | 9 | 5 | 69 | — | 4.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| 11 |
| 7 |
| 112 |
| — |
| 9.2 |