Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Receiving | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2005 | 23–24 | BUF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.5 | 2.5 | — | 1 |
| 2013 | 31–32 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,018 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 32–33 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,146 | 97.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 33–34 | PHI | 14 | — | 760 | 76.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 34–35 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,098 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 35–36 | PHI | 7 | — | 423 | 85.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 36–37 | PHI | 16 | — | 868 | 81.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 37–38 | PHI | 13 | — | 872 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 38–39 | PHI | 8 | — | 508 | 89.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 39–40 | CHI | 15 | — | 853 | 88.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 40–41 | DAL | 12 | — | 235 | 28.8% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 41–42 | SEA | 8 | — | 217 | 41.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 100.0% | 2.5 | 2.5 | — | 1 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jason Peters — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2004: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
18 seasons · peak 1.5 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 18 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 31–32 | PHI | 16 | 15* | 1,018 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.9 |
| 2014 | 32–33 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 1,146 | 97.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1.5 |
| 2015 | 33–34 | PHI | 14 | 11* | 760 | 76.2% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 34–35 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 1,098 | 96.9% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2017 | 35–36 | PHI | 7 | 6* | 423 | 85.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.6 |
| 2018 | 36–37 | PHI | 16 | 13* | 868 | 81.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2019 | 37–38 | PHI | 13 | 12* | 872 | 91.4% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 38–39 | PHI | 8 | 7* | 508 | 89.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2021 | 39–40 | CHI | 15 | 13* | 853 | 88.1% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| 2022 | 40–41 | DAL | 12 | 0* | 235 | 28.8% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 1.8% | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 41–42 | SEA | 8 | 0* | 217 | 41.8% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Cosey Coleman
G
84% match