Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2015 | 24 | BAL | 16 | — | 137 | 514 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 28 | 20.4 | 2 | 62 | 45 | 353 | 2 | 72.6% | 7.8 | 5.7 | — | 16 | 393 | 34.9% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 4.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25 | BAL | 8 | — | 9 | 34 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 2 | 41 | 6.1% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 38.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26 | BAL | 16 | — | 153 | 591 | 4 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 38 | 24.8 | 0 | 60 | 46 | 250 | 2 | 76.7% | 5.4 | 4.2 | — | 16 | 464 | 42.8% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 35.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27 | BAL | 14 | — | 41 | 110 | 3 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 10 | 24.4 | 0 | 43 | 35 | 196 | 2 | 81.4% | 5.6 | 4.6 | — | 11 | 310 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 48.2% | 37 | 0.9 | 73 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 10 |
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 10 | — | 10 | 36 | 1 | 3.6 | 10.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 | 32 | 4.9% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 55.7% | -5 | -0.5 | 41 | 4.1 | 0 | — | 3 |
| Career | — | 64 | — | 350 | 1,285 | 9 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 79 | 22.6 | 2 | 171 | 130 | 823 | 6 | 76.0% | 6.3 | 4.8 | — | 45 | 1,240 | 27.4% | — | 0.0% | 636 | 34.0% | 32 | — | 114 | — | 0 | — | 13 | |
Career Value · VORP
23 career value over replacement — #3010 all-time of 4,695. 7.7/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Pick #125 (Rd 4) · BAL · 2015 · +18.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Javorius Allen — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#541 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 24 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 137 | 514 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 28 | 20.4 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | BAL | 3 | 0* | 9 | 34 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 26 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 153 | 591 | 4 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 38 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2018 | 27 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 41 | 110 | 3 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 10 | 24.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 3 | 0* | 10 | 36 | 1 | 3.6 | 10.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 49 | 350 | 1,285 | 9 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 79 | 22.6 | 2 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 24 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 62 | 45 | 353 | 2 | 72.6% | 7.8 | 5.7 | — | 16 |
| 2016 | 25 | BAL | 3 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 2 |
| 2017 | 26 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 60 | 46 | 250 | 2 | 76.7% | 5.4 | 4.2 | — | 16 |
| 2018 | 27 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 43 | 35 | 196 | 2 | 81.4% | 5.6 | 4.6 | — | 11 |
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 3 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | 9.0 | 4.5 | — | 0 |
| Career | 49 | 171 | 130 | 823 | 6 | 76.0% | 6.3 | 4.8 | — | 45 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 24 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 393 | 34.9% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 4.4% |
| 2016 | 25 | BAL | 8 | 0* | 41 | 6.1% | — | 0.0% | 93 | 38.9% |
| 2017 | 26 | BAL | 16 | 0* | 464 | 42.8% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 35.1% |
| 2018 | 27 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 310 | 29.3% | — | 0.0% | 189 | 48.2% |
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 32 | 4.9% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 55.7% |
| Career | 64 | 1,240 | 27.4% | — | 0.0% | 636 | 34.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 37 | 0.9 | 73 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 10 |
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 10 | 0* | -5 | -0.5 | 41 | 4.1 | 0 | — | 3 |
| Career | 24 | 32 | — | 114 | — | 0 | — | 13 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 1.4 | 0.5 | 5.1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 11 | 91.5 |
| 2019 | 28 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 5.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 62.5 |
| Career | 24 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 103 | 395 | 4 | 47 | 38 | 194 | 2 | 94.9 |
| Away | 13 | 110 | 376 | 4 | 62 | 47 | 276 | 2 | 99.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 142 | 507 | 5 | 37 | 28 | 147 | 2 | 107.4 |
| Losses | 16 | 71 | 264 | 3 | 72 | 57 | 323 | 2 | 86.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 33 | 213 | 771 | 8 | 109 | 85 | 470 | 4 | 194.1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BUF | 1 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | — | 9.2 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 7.8 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 7 | 69 | 214 | 3 | 32 | 25 | 135 | 2 | 64.9 |
| October | 11 | 75 | 273 | 1 | 52 | 40 | 213 | 1 | 58.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 90 | 363 | 3 | 43 | 33 | 222 | 1 | 80.5 |
| Non-division | 20 | 123 | 408 | 5 | 66 | 52 | 248 | 3 | 113.6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 56.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 49· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Bam Knight
RB
88% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CHI |
| 1 |
| 10 |
| 49 |
| — |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 17 |
| — |
| 6.6 |
| vs CIN | 4 | 33 | 118 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 36 | — | 21.4 |
| vs CLE | 4 | 37 | 173 | — | 17 | 12 | 83 | 1 | 29.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 14.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | 7 | 22 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 2.6 |
| vs GB | 2 | 4 | 12 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 2.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.7 |
| vs IND | 1 | 8 | 37 | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 4.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 8 | 15 | — | 6 | 5 | 13 | — | 2.8 |
| vs LV | 3 | 25 | 88 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 27 | — | 17.5 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 25 | 83 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 14.5 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 6 | 20 | — | 11 | 8 | 29 | — | 4.9 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 1.3 |
| vs PIT | 4 | 19 | 68 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 94 | — | 28.2 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 8 | 22 | — | 11 | 10 | 62 | 1 | 14.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 4 | 18 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1.8 |
| November |
| 7 |
| 20 |
| 57 |
| 1 |
| 15 |
| 14 |
| 63 |
| 1 |
| 24 |
| December | 8 | 49 | 227 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 59 | — | 46.6 |