Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 22 | JAX | 4 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 54 | 21.0% | 6 | 5.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | CIN | 7 | — | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 138 | 32.1% | 16 | 8.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 24 | CIN | 10 | — | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 96 | 16.0% | 8 | 2.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | CIN | 13 | — | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 243 | 28.4% | 31 | 7.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 26 | NYJ | 12 | — | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 230 | 29.8% | 62 | 17.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 46 | — | 52 | 17 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 0.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 761 | 26.0% | 123 | 9.3% | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4442 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #106 (Rd 4) · JAX · 2021 · -1.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jay Tufele — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,231 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | JAX | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 23 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24 | CIN | 7 | 0* | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26 | NYJ | 8 | 0* | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 32 | 52 | 17 | 35 | 3 | 4 | 0.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | JAX | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 54 | 21.0% | 6 | 5.8% |
| 2022 | 23 | CIN | 7 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 138 | 32.1% | 16 | 8.7% |
| 2023 | 24 | CIN | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 96 | 16.0% | 8 | 2.7% |
| 2024 | 25 | CIN | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 243 | 28.4% | 31 | 7.9% |
| 2025 | 26 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 230 | 29.8% | 62 | 17.9% |
| Career | 46 | — | 0.0% | 761 | 26.0% | 123 | 9.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | CIN | 7 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 24 | CIN | 10 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | CIN | 13 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 26 | NYJ | 12 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Career | 42 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 4 |
| Away | 5 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 1 |
| Losses | 8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 9 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 2 |
| October | 2 |
| November | 3 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 2 |
| Non-division | 7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 36.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 34· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Markus Kuhn
DT
91% match