Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2024 | 21 | MIA | 15 | — | 68 | 249 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 11 | 16.2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 2.7 | 1.3 | — | 1 | 171 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.7% | 126 | 1.9 | 123 | 1.8 | 3 | 22.7 | 11 |
| 2025 | 22 | MIA | 10 | — | 70 | 288 | 2 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 17 | 24.3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 55.6% | 8.8 | 4.9 | — | 2 | 127 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 2.0% | 112 | 1.6 | 176 | 2.5 | 6 | 11.7 | 17 |
| 2026 | 23 | MIA | 4 | — | 14 | 28 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 28 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 14.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 29 | — | 152 | 565 | 2 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 30 | 19.7 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 52 | 0 | 53.3% | 6.5 | 3.5 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 238 | — | 299 | — | 9 | — | 28 | |
Pick #120 (Rd 4) · MIA · 2024 · +7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jaylen Wright — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#773 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 68 | 249 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 11 | 16.2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 22 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 70 | 288 | 2 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 17 | 24.3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 23 | MIA | 4 | 0* | 14 | 28 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 26 | 152 | 565 | 2 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 30 | 19.7 | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 171 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 1.7% |
| 2025 | 22 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 127 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 2.0% |
| 2026 | 23 | MIA | 4 | 0* | 28 | 14.3% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 14.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | MIA | 13 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 2.7 | 1.3 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 22 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 9 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 55.6% | 8.8 | 4.9 | — | 2 |
| Career | 22 | 15 | 8 | 52 | 0 | 53.3% | 6.5 | 3.5 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 126 | 1.9 | 123 | 1.8 | 3 | 22.7 | 11 |
| 2025 | 22 | MIA | 10 | 0* | 112 | 1.6 | 176 | 2.5 | 6 | 11.7 | 17 |
| Career | 25 | 238 | — | 299 | — | 9 | — | 28 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | MIA | 15 | 0* | -1.0 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 56.2 |
| 2025 | 22 | MIA | 10 | 0* | -3.1 | -3.2 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 68.7 |
| Career | 25 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 59 | 232 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 29.8 |
| Away | 14 | 93 | 333 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 39.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | 79 | 356 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 40.4 |
| Losses | 15 | 73 | 209 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 29.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 26 | 152 | 565 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 52 | 69.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 18 | — | — | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 9 | 28 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 2.8 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 16 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 19 | 19 | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1.6 |
| September | 5 | 19 | 63 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.3 |
| October | 6 | 40 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | 81 | 286 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 32.9 |
| Non-division | 17 | 71 | 279 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 36.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 40· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Lewis Tillman
RB
89% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 39 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 3.9 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 15 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 12.4 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs IND | 1 | 5 | 33 | — | — | — | — | 3.3 |
| vs LA | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs LV | 2 | 6 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 5 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs NE | 3 | 33 | 137 | — | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 16 | — | — | — | — | 1.6 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 32 | 110 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17.6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 17 | — | — | — | — | 1.7 |
| vs SF | 1 | 2 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs TB | 1 | 5 | 56 | — | — | — | — | 5.6 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 9 | 32 | — | 1 | — | — | 3.2 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| 183 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| 18.3 |
| November | 7 | 32 | 90 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 |
| December | 6 | 42 | 210 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 33 | 36.3 |