Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 23 | GB | 3 | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 8.7% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 18.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | GB | 16 | — | 12 | 2 | 79 | 0 | 16.7% | 39.5 | 6.6 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 131 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | 288 | 63.5% |
| 2016 | 25 | GB | 16 | — | 19 | 11 | 93 | 1 | 57.9% | 8.5 | 4.9 | — | 4 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 19.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 233 | 20.9% | — | 0.0% | 272 | 61.6% |
| 2017 | 26 | GB | 16 | — | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 40.0% | 6.0 | 2.4 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 50 | 4.7% | — | 0.0% | 247 | 58.2% |
| Career | — | 51 | — | 38 | 17 | 200 | 1 | 44.7% | 11.8 | 5.3 | — | 9 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 19.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 429 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 822 | 58.5% | |
Pick #236 (Rd 7) · GB · 2014 · +6.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jeff Janis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.0 wins
Latest season · 2017 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,136 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 25 | GB | 10 | 0* | 2 | 38 | 1 | 19.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 19.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | GB | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 2 |
| 2015 | 24 | GB | 5 | 0* | 12 | 2 | 79 | 0 | 16.7% | 39.5 | 6.6 | — | 2 |
| 2016 | 25 | GB | 10 | 0* | 19 | 11 | 93 | 1 | 57.9% | 8.5 | 4.9 | — | 4 |
| 2017 | 26 | GB | 2 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 40.0% | 6.0 | 2.4 | — | 1 |
| Career | 18 | 38 | 17 | 200 | 1 | 44.7% | 11.8 | 5.3 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | GB | 3 | — | 15 | 8.7% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 18.0% |
| 2015 | 24 | GB | 16 | 0* | 131 | 12.3% | — | 0.0% | 288 | 63.5% |
| 2016 | 25 | GB | 16 | 0* | 233 | 20.9% | — | 0.0% | 272 | 61.6% |
| 2017 | 26 | GB | 16 | 0* | 50 | 4.7% | — | 0.0% | 247 | 58.2% |
| Career | 51 | 429 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 822 | 58.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 68 | — | 16.6 |
| Away | 6 | — | — | — | 13 | 6 | 37 | 1 | 9.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 24 | — | 12.2 |
| Losses | 8 | — | — | — | 18 | 9 | 81 | 1 | 14.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 12 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 105 | 1 | 26.3 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 30 | 1 | 9 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| October | 3 | — | — | — | 11 | 8 | 53 | 1 | 11.3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | — | — | — | 11 | 5 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| Non-division | 9 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 76 | 1 | 23.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 25 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31.8 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 25· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Derek Tennell
WR
90% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs DAL |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 14 |
| — |
| 1.4 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | 1.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs MIN | 2 | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | 19 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 7.9 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | — | — | — | — |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| November |
| 4 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 32 |
| — |
| 3.2 |
| December | 5 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 20 | — | 11.8 |