Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 1999 | 23 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2000 | 24 | PIT | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2001 | 25 | PIT | 10 | — | 19 | 7 | 96 | 1 | 36.8% | 13.7 | 5.1 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2002 | 26 | PIT | 9 | — | 14 | 4 | 63 | 1 | 28.6% | 15.8 | 4.5 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | 27 | PIT | 9 | — | 12 | 12 | 113 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.4 | 9.4 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | 28 | PIT | 5 | — | 9 | 9 | 89 | 3 | 100.0% | 9.9 | 9.9 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 29 | PIT | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 100.0% | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 30 | PIT | 7 | — | 7 | 7 | 73 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.4 | 10.4 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2007 | 31 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 32 | ARI | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 100.0% | 13.7 | 13.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 48 | — | 71 | 46 | 541 | 7 | 64.8% | 11.8 | 7.6 | — | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4451 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #136 (Rd 5) · PIT · 1999 · +8.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jerame Tuman — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2004
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2004 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#427 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 23 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| 2000 | 24 | PIT | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| 2001 | 25 | PIT | 10 | — | 19 | 7 | 96 | 1 | 36.8% | 13.7 | 5.1 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2002 | 26 | PIT | 9 | — | 14 | 4 | 63 | 1 | 28.6% | 15.8 | 4.5 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2003 | 27 | PIT | 9 | — | 12 | 12 | 113 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.4 | 9.4 | — | 4 | 0 |
| 2004 | 28 | PIT | 5 | — | 9 | 9 | 89 | 3 | 100.0% | 9.9 | 9.9 | — | 5 | 0.6 |
| 2005 | 29 | PIT | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 100.0% | 19.0 | 19.0 | — | 2 | — |
| 2006 | 30 | PIT | 7 | — | 7 | 7 | 73 | 1 | 100.0% | 10.4 | 10.4 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2007 | 31 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 | — |
| 2008 | 32 | ARI | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 41 | 0 | 100.0% | 13.7 | 13.7 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 48 | 71 | 46 | 541 | 7 | 64.8% | 11.8 | 7.6 | — | 24 | 0.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 39.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 39· confidence 90%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Mike Mularkey
TE
87% match
1999 Draft ClassmatesFull class →