Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | CHI | 16 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 23 | 2.2% | 317 | 74.4% | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 89.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | CHI | 15 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.3% | 300 | 75.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CHI | 16 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 23 | 2.3% | 372 | 81.9% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 95.8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CHI | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 224 | 77.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CAR | 7 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 65.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 65 | — | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 49 | 1.2% | 1,334 | 76.0% | 6 | 4 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Joel Iyiegbuniwe — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | CHI | 2 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | CHI | 2 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CHI | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CAR | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | CHI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 23 | 2.2% | 317 | 74.4% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | CHI | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.3% | 300 | 75.7% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CHI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 23 | 2.3% | 372 | 81.9% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CHI | 11 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 224 | 77.0% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | CAR | 7 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 65.6% |
| Career | 65 | — | 0.0% | 49 | 1.2% | 1,334 | 76.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 89.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 95.8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 32 | 6 | 4 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
LaRoy Reynolds
LB
89% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →