Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Snap Counts | Passing | Rushing | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | |||||
| 2012 | 22–23 | STL | 3 | — | 82 | 3,756 | 45.8 | 68 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 42 | 1 | 0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 20.7 | — | 158.3 | 0 | 1 | -9 | 0 | -9.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2013 | 23–24 | STL | 16 | — | 78 | 3,609 | 46.3 | 64 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 32.6% | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 24–25 | LA / STL | 19 | — | 80 | 3,721 | 46.5 | 61 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 33.3% | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 18.5 | — | 118.8 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25–26 | LA / STL | 20 | — | 96 | 4,601 | 47.9 | 68 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 165 | 35.5% | 1 | 4 | 25.0% | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 47.9 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26–27 | LAR | 16 | — | 98 | 4,680 | 47.8 | 78 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.7% | 1 | 2 | 50.0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 56.3 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27–28 | LAR | 16 | — | 65 | 3,113 | 47.9 | 70 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 162 | 32.4% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.3 | 11.3 | — | 104.9 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28–29 | LAR | 16 | — | 43 | 1,992 | 46.3 | 68 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 148 | 31.6% | 2 | 4 | 50.0% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 4.8 | — | 63.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 29–30 | LAR | 16 | — | 66 | 3,128 | 47.4 | 71 | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 33.2% | 2 | 3 | 66.7% | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 9.3 | -5.7 | 0.0 | 56.9 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 30–31 | LAR | 16 | — | 68 | 3,099 | 45.6 | 63 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 144 | 33.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 31–32 | LAR | 17 | — | 51 | 2,252 | 44.2 | 59 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 30.3% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 79.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 32–33 | CAR | 17 | — | 81 | 3,925 | 48.5 | 68 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 33.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 33–34 | CAR | 17 | — | 82 | 3,838 | 46.8 | 69 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.8% | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 95.8 | 0 | 1 | -11 | 0 | -11.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 34–35 | CAR | 17 | — | 73 | 3,338 | 45.7 | 65 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 29.9% | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 35–36 | TEN | 17 | — | 78 | 3,653 | 46.8 | 65 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 30.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 36–37 | MIN | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 35.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 1,041 | 48,705 | 46.8 | 78 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | 26 | 57.7% | 193 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 7.4 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 77.9 | 0 | 4 | -17 | 0 | -4.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Johnny Hekker — All-Time
Explore More
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →