Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 21 | GB | 8 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 85 | 16.9% | 22 | 10.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 22 | GB | 16 | — | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 395 | 38.9% | 111 | 27.6% | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80.8 | -0.8 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 23 | GB | 14 | — | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 193 | 21.6% | 124 | 35.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 673 | 27.9% | 257 | 26.8% | 5 | 4 | — | — | — | 14 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 1 | — | |
Pick #242 (Rd 7) · GB · 2020 · +17.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jonathan Garvin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,176 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | GB | 3 | 0* | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 22 | GB | 11 | 0* | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 23 | GB | 8 | 0* | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 22 | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | GB | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 85 | 16.9% | 22 | 10.8% |
| 2021 | 22 | GB | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 395 | 38.9% | 111 | 27.6% |
| 2022 | 23 | GB | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 193 | 21.6% | 124 | 35.0% |
| Career | 38 | — | 0.0% | 673 | 27.9% | 257 | 26.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | GB | 8 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 22 | GB | 16 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 80.8 | -0.8 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 23 | GB | 14 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 38 | 5 | 4 | — | — | — | 14 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 45.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 36· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Josh Thomas
DE
90% match