Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | CLE | 16 | — | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 307 | 28.0% | 11 | 2.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CLE | 16 | — | 23 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 464 | 43.9% | 50 | 12.6% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -6.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CLE | 17 | — | 31 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 703 | 65.0% | 151 | 34.5% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -9.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CLE | 17 | — | 21 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 444 | 42.0% | 114 | 22.6% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | SF | 15 | — | 19 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 441 | 46.9% | 63 | 15.8% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 83.3 | -2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | SF | 16 | — | 31 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 463 | 45.0% | 64 | 15.7% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | TEN | 5 | — | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 114 | 33.8% | 24 | 19.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 102 | — | 151 | 63 | 88 | 11 | 14 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | — | — | — | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
19 career value over replacement — #3194 all-time of 4,695. 3.2/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #88 (Rd 3) · CLE · 2020 · +13.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Elliott — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
7 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#748 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CLE | 10 | 0* | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CLE | 12 | 0* | 23 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CLE | 15 | 11* | 31 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 2.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 21 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | SF | 13 | 0* | 19 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | SF | 14 | 0* | 31 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 86 | 11* | 151 | 63 | 88 | 11 | 14 | 5.0 | 30.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 307 | 28.0% | 11 | 2.7% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CLE | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 464 | 43.9% | 50 | 12.6% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CLE | 17 | 11* | — | 0.0% | 703 | 65.0% | 151 | 34.5% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CLE | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 444 | 42.0% | 114 | 22.6% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | SF | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 441 | 46.9% | 63 | 15.8% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | SF | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 463 | 45.0% | 64 | 15.7% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | TEN | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 114 | 33.8% | 24 | 19.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CLE | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -6.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CLE | 17 | 11* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -9.0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | CLE | 17 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | SF | 15 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 83.3 | -2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | SF | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | 97 | 11* | 6 | 4 | — | — | — | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 10 |
| Away | 10 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 10 |
| Losses | 10 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 |
| Postseason | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 |
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs LA | 2 |
| vs NO | 1 |
| vs NYG | 2 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 2 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 5 |
| November | 5 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 8 |
| Non-division | 12 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 51 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 50.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 51· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Josh Tupou
DT
92% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs PHI | 1 |
| vs SEA | 3 |
| vs TB | 1 |