Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | CIN | 6 | — | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 66.7% | 18.5 | 12.3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 60.2% | 15.3 | 11.5 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 69.4 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 41.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 7 | — | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 66.7% | 18.5 | 12.3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5.3% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 57.4% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Franks — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | CIN | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 66.7% | 18.5 | 12.3 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 66.7% | 18.5 | 12.3 | — | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 17 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 103 | 60.2% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | CLE | 1 | — | 9 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 41.0% |
| Career | 7 | 26 | 5.3% | — | 0.0% | 114 | 57.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 15.3 | 11.5 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 69.4 |
| Career | 6 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 3.2 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 3.2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 3.7 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 3.2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 3.2 |
| November | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| December | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| Non-division | 2 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 3.2 |
Pat Dunsmore
TE
85% match