Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Punting | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punts | Yds | Avg | Lng | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 24 | BAL | 17 | — | 57 | 2,618 | 45.9 | 69 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 30.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 25 | BAL | 17 | — | 66 | 3,158 | 47.8 | 67 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 34.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 26 | BAL | 17 | — | 55 | 2,551 | 46.4 | 70 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 34.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 27 | BAL | 17 | — | 53 | 2,657 | 50.1 | 74 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 29.5% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 28 | NYG | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 32.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 73 | — | 231 | 10,984 | 47.5 | 74 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Stout — All-Time
Explore More
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
5 seasons · peak 2.5 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | BAL | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 30.6% | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | BAL | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 34.8% | 0.9 |
| 2024 | 26 | BAL | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 34.1% | 0 |
| 2025 | 27 | BAL | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 134 | 29.5% | 2.5 |
| 2026 | 28 | NYG | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 32.0% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 12 |
| Away | 10 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 11 |
| Losses | 10 |
| Ties | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 22 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CIN | 2 |
| vs CLE | 2 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs HOU | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 |
| vs LA | 2 |
| vs MIA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 7 |
| October | 6 |
| November | 4 |
| December | 4 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 8 |
| Non-division | 14 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs PIT | 2 |
| vs TEN | 1 |
| vs WAS | 1 |