Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 22 | JAX | 1 | — | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 23 | JAX | 16 | — | 76 | 256 | 2 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 16 | 21.1 | 0 | 26 | 14 | 116 | 1 | 53.8% | 8.3 | 4.5 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 263 | 24.4% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 34.1% |
| 2014 | 24 | JAX | 16 | — | 32 | 186 | 1 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 5 | 15.6 | 0 | 37 | 25 | 198 | 1 | 67.6% | 7.9 | 5.4 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 307 | 29.6% | — | 0.0% | 276 | 59.4% |
| 2015 | 25 | PIT | 11 | — | 4 | 22 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 30.3% |
| 2016 | 26 | IND | 16 | — | 9 | 59 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 265 | 57.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | HOU | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 266 | 61.4% |
| Career | — | 74 | — | 124 | 531 | 3 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 25 | 20.2 | 0 | 67 | 40 | 314 | 2 | 59.7% | 7.8 | 4.7 | — | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3909 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #183 (Rd 6) · LAC · 2011 · +16.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Todman — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
5 seasons · peak 1.7 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#775 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22 | JAX | 1 | — | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | 23 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 76 | 256 | 2 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 16 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 24 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 32 | 186 | 1 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 5 | 15.6 | 0 | 1.7 |
| 2015 | 25 | PIT | 3 | 0* | 4 | 22 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26 | IND | 5 | 0* | 9 | 59 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 39 | 124 | 531 | 3 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 25 | 20.2 | 0 | 1.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 22 | JAX | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2013 | 23 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 26 | 14 | 116 | 1 | 53.8% | 8.3 | 4.5 | — | 6 |
| 2014 | 24 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 37 | 25 | 198 | 1 | 67.6% | 7.9 | 5.4 | — | 6 |
| 2015 | 25 | PIT | 3 | 0* | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2016 | 26 | IND | 5 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 39 | 67 | 40 | 314 | 2 | 59.7% | 7.8 | 4.7 | — | 12 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | JAX | 16 | 0* | 263 | 24.4% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 34.1% |
| 2014 | 24 | JAX | 16 | 0* | 307 | 29.6% | — | 0.0% | 276 | 59.4% |
| 2015 | 25 | PIT | 11 | 0* | 13 | 1.8% | — | 0.0% | 92 | 30.3% |
| 2016 | 26 | IND | 16 | 0* | 13 | 1.3% | — | 0.0% | 265 | 57.0% |
| 2017 | 27 | HOU | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 266 | 61.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 3.7 |
| Away | 3 | 6 | 22 | — | 8.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 8.2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 9 | 59 | 1 | 11.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 6 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 4 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 3 | 37 | — | 3.7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November | 3 | 3 | 37 | 1 | 9.7 |
| December | 2 | 6 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |
| Non-division | 4 | 9 | 59 | — | 11.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 40· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Eric Bieniemy
RB
88% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — |