Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 15 | — | 28 | 22 | 293 | 0 | 78.6% | 13.3 | 10.5 | — | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 278 | 29.2% | — | 0.0% | 172 | 45.1% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | — | 25 | 18 | 171 | 0 | 72.0% | 9.5 | 6.8 | — | 7 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 443 | 40.8% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 35.4% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | LAR | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 99 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 53.5% |
| Career | — | 36 | — | 56 | 42 | 476 | 0 | 75.0% | 11.3 | 8.5 | — | 21 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #213 (Rd 6) · LA · 2024 · +16.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Whittington — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#886 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 6 | 0* | 28 | 22 | 293 | 0 | 78.6% | 13.3 | 10.5 | — | 14 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 13 | 0* | 25 | 18 | 171 | 0 | 72.0% | 9.5 | 6.8 | — | 7 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | LAR | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 21 | 56 | 42 | 476 | 0 | 75.0% | 11.3 | 8.5 | — | 21 | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 15 | 0* | 278 | 29.2% | — | 0.0% | 172 | 45.1% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 443 | 40.8% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 35.4% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 99 | 32.0% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 53.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 6 | 0* | 2 | 12 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 13 | 0* | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 19 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 15 | 0* | 9 | 4.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 12 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 32 | 21 | — | 3 | — | 1 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | LAR | 15 | 0* | 3.8 | 4.1 | 9.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 110.3 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | LAR | 17 | 0* | 6.8 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 90.6 |
| Career | 32 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | 21 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 22 | 283 | 30 |
| Away | 14 | 3 | 7 | 31 | 23 | 240 | 24.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 185 | 19 |
| Losses | 13 | 4 | 19 | 34 | 25 | 338 | 35.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 24 | 5 | 24 | 56 | 42 | 476 | 50 |
| Postseason | 3 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 47 | 4.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 4 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 33 | 3.3 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 23 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 133 | 14.5 |
| September | 8 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 17 | 176 | 18.8 |
| October | 6 | — | — | 23 | 15 | 158 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 2 | 12 | 17 | 15 | 216 | 22.8 |
| Non-division | 16 | 4 | 12 | 42 | 30 | 307 | 31.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 35· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Darius Watts
WR
88% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2.3 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 2 | 1 | — | 10 | 8 | 97 | 9.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 10 | 7 | 89 | 8.9 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs PHI | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 3 |
| vs SEA | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 114 | 12.6 |
| vs SF | 3 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 69 | 6.9 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 17 | 1.7 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 42 | 4.2 |
| 15.8 |
| November | 3 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 26 | 2.6 |
| December | 5 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 30 | 3 |