Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | LAC | 14 | — | 111 | 354 | 2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 20 | 18.0 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 148 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.4 | 6.4 | — | 9 | 297 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 26.3% | 184 | 1.7 | 170 | 1.5 | 7 | 15.9 | 20 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | LAC | 10 | — | 33 | 102 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 5 | 15.2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 83.3% | 7.6 | 6.3 | — | 1 | 139 | 20.6% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 5.6% | 59 | 1.8 | 43 | 1.3 | 2 | 16.5 | 5 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | LAC | 13 | — | 69 | 287 | 2 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 16 | 23.2 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 101 | 0 | 56.0% | 7.2 | 4.0 | — | 4 | 270 | 29.5% | — | 0.0% | 164 | 46.2% | 165 | 2.4 | 122 | 1.8 | 4 | 17.3 | 16 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | LAC | 17 | — | 107 | 405 | 2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 21 | 19.6 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2.7 | — | 0 | 392 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 17.2% | 216 | 2.0 | 189 | 1.8 | 6 | 17.8 | 21 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | TEN | 3 | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 4.0% | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 57 | — | 321 | 1,150 | 6 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 62 | 19.3 | 4 | 66 | 50 | 319 | 0 | 75.8% | 6.4 | 4.8 | — | 14 | 1,102 | 27.6% | — | 0.0% | 367 | 23.3% | 626 | — | 524 | — | 19 | — | 62 | |
Career Value · VORP
13 career value over replacement — #3505 all-time of 4,695. 3.3/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #112 (Rd 4) · LAC · 2020 · +14.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Joshua Kelley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#514 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | LAC | 13 | 0* | 111 | 354 | 2 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 20 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 33 | 102 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 5 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | LAC | 12 | 0* | 69 | 287 | 2 | 4.2 | 2.9 | 16 | 23.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | LAC | 17 | 0* | 107 | 405 | 2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 21 | 19.6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | TEN | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 51 | 321 | 1,150 | 6 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 62 | 19.3 | 4 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | LAC | 13 | 0* | 23 | 23 | 148 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.4 | 6.4 | — | 9 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | LAC | 8 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 83.3% | 7.6 | 6.3 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | LAC | 12 | 0* | 25 | 14 | 101 | 0 | 56.0% | 7.2 | 4.0 | — | 4 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | LAC | 17 | 0* | 12 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.0 | 2.7 | — | 0 |
| Career | 50 | 66 | 50 | 319 | 0 | 75.8% | 6.4 | 4.8 | — | 14 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | LAC | 14 | 0* | 297 | 28.4% | — | 0.0% | 108 | 26.3% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | LAC | 10 | 0* | 139 | 20.6% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 5.6% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | LAC | 13 | 0* | 270 | 29.5% | — | 0.0% | 164 | 46.2% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | LAC | 17 | 0* | 392 | 34.0% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 17.2% |
| 2024 | 26–27 | TEN | 3 | — | 4 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 4.0% |
| Career | 57 | 1,102 | 27.6% | — | 0.0% | 367 | 23.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | LAC | 14 | 0* | 184 | 1.7 | 170 | 1.5 | 7 | 15.9 | 20 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | LAC | 10 | 0* | 59 | 1.8 | 43 | 1.3 | 2 | 16.5 | 5 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | LAC | 13 | 0* | 165 | 2.4 | 122 | 1.8 | 4 | 17.3 | 16 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | LAC | 17 | 0* | 216 | 2.0 | 189 | 1.8 | 6 | 17.8 | 21 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | TEN | 3 | — | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 57 | 626 | — | 524 | — | 19 | — | 62 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | LAC | 14 | 0* | -1.1 | -1.1 | 7.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 93.5 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | LAC | 10 | 0* | 2.2 | 1.4 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 93.1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | LAC | 13 | 0* | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.2 | 4 | 65.6 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | LAC | 17 | 0* | 0.4 | -0.9 | 4.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 | 0 | 70.1 |
| Career | 54 | — | — | — | 4 | 8 | — | 14 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W18 | HOU | 1 | 2 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 25 | 159 | 565 | 2 | 34 | 29 | 167 | 81.2 |
| Away | 27 | 169 | 605 | 4 | 33 | 22 | 160 | 96.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20 | 140 | 503 | 3 | 30 | 23 | 141 | 82.4 |
| Losses | 32 | 188 | 667 | 3 | 37 | 28 | 186 | 95.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 51 | 321 | 1150 | 6 | 66 | 50 | 319 | 174.9 |
| Postseason | 1 | 7 | 20 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | 2 |
| vs BAL | 2 | 7 | 15 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 8 | 33 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 24 | 86 | — | 7 | 3 | 15 | 10.1 |
| September | 9 | 92 | 349 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 86 | 53.5 |
| October | 11 | 83 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 17 | 106 | 422 | 1 | 21 | 15 | 117 | 55.9 |
| Non-division | 35 | 222 | 748 | 5 | 46 | 36 | 210 | 121.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 53.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 50· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Reggie Dupard
RB
90% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 9.3 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 8 | 43 | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3.2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 6 | 21 | — | — | — | — | 2.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 12 | 60 | 1 | — | — | — | 12 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 12 | 66 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 15.9 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 |
| vs DEN | 5 | 18 | 63 | — | 8 | 4 | 14 | 7.7 |
| vs DET | 1 | 5 | 16 | — | — | — | — | 1.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | 6 | 13 | — | — | — | — | 1.3 |
| vs HOU | 3 | 10 | 24 | — | 3 | 1 | 14 | 3.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 9 | 33 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4.2 |
| vs JAX | 3 | 20 | 46 | — | 8 | 8 | 38 | 8.4 |
| vs KC | 5 | 43 | 183 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 27.5 |
| vs LA | 1 | 9 | 45 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.6 |
| vs LV | 6 | 44 | 174 | — | 9 | 8 | 51 | 20.5 |
| vs MIA | 3 | 27 | 141 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 20.7 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 12 | 18 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 |
| vs NE | 2 | 6 | 16 | — | 5 | 4 | 12 | 2.8 |
| vs NO | 1 | 11 | 29 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3.8 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 10 | 33 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.8 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 7 | 16 | — | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| vs TB | 1 | 9 | 7 | — | 3 | 3 | 26 | 1.3 |
| vs TEN | 2 | 23 | 63 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 |
| 316 |
| 2 |
| 15 |
| 12 |
| 94 |
| 51 |
| November | 13 | 58 | 190 | 1 | 18 | 16 | 73 | 32.3 |
| December | 14 | 71 | 229 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 59 | 30.8 |