Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 22–23 | HOU | 11 | — | 238 | 35.4% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 8.7% |
| 2018 | 23–24 | HOU | 16 | — | 1,014 | 94.2% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 18.1% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | MIA | 8 | — | 534 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 15.0% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | MIA | 16 | — | 52 | 4.6% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 16.8% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | IND | 9 | — | 280 | 44.9% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 18.0% |
| Career | — | 60 | — | 2,118 | 52.4% | — | 0.0% | 271 | 15.6% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Julie'n Davenport — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22–23 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 238 | 35.4% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 8.7% | 0 |
| 2018 | 23–24 | HOU | 16 | 15* | 1,014 | 94.2% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 18.1% | 0.4 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | MIA | 8 | 8* | 534 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 38 | 15.0% | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 52 | 4.6% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 16.8% | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | IND | 9 | 0* | 280 | 44.9% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 18.0% | 0.2 |
| Career | 60 | 23* | 2,118 | 52.4% | — | 0.0% | 271 | 15.6% | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Chris Williams
G
89% match