Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 24–25 | NE | 12 | — | 351 | 48.3% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 10.4% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NE | 16 | — | 394 | 38.1% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.8% |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LV | 1 | — | 17 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 22.0% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | LV | 6 | — | 16 | 4.5% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 4.0% |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 778 | 35.4% | — | 0.0% | 109 | 12.1% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Justin Herron — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | NE | 12 | 0* | 351 | 48.3% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 10.4% | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | NE | 16 | 0* | 394 | 38.1% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 15.8% | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LV | 1 | — | 17 | 23.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 22.0% | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | LV | 6 | 0* | 16 | 4.5% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 4.0% | 0 |
| Career | 35 | 778 | 35.4% | — | 0.0% | 109 | 12.1% | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Cooper Carlisle
G
93% match