Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 23 | NYG | 16 | — | 1,027 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 12.0% |
| 2014 | 24 | NYG | 14 | — | 910 | 93.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.1% |
| 2015 | 25 | NYG | 14 | — | 968 | 99.7% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 6.5% |
| 2016 | 26 | NYG | 11 | — | 687 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 12.4% |
| 2017 | 27 | NYG | 8 | — | 436 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 9.9% |
| 2018 | 28 | ARI | 7 | — | 343 | 90.1% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 7.6% |
| 2019 | 29 | ARI | 16 | — | 1,023 | 97.5% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 9.4% |
| 2020 | 30 | ARI | 15 | — | 960 | 90.3% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 15.9% |
| 2021 | 31 | ARI | 14 | — | 802 | 82.3% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 17.5% |
| 2022 | 32 | ARI | 5 | — | 263 | 67.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 4.2% |
| 2023 | 33 | NYG | 12 | — | 764 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 12.7% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Justin Pugh — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
11 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 11 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 23 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 1,027 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 12.0% | 0 |
| 2014 | 24 | NYG | 14 | 13* | 910 | 93.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.1% | 0.2 |
| 2015 | 25 | NYG | 14 | 14* | 968 | 99.7% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 6.5% | 0.7 |
| 2016 | 26 | NYG | 11 | 10* | 687 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | 39 | 12.4% | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | NYG | 8 | 7* | 436 | 85.1% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 9.9% | 0 |
| 2018 | 28 | ARI | 7 | 6* | 343 | 90.1% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 7.6% | 0 |
| 2019 | 29 | ARI | 16 | 16* | 1,023 | 97.5% | — | 0.0% | 43 | 9.4% | 0 |
| 2020 | 30 | ARI | 15 | 14* | 960 | 90.3% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 15.9% | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 31 | ARI | 14 | 12* | 802 | 82.3% | — | 0.0% | 64 | 17.5% | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 32 | ARI | 5 | 3* | 263 | 67.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 4.2% | 0 |
| 2023 | 33 | NYG | 12 | 12* | 764 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | 42 | 12.7% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.7 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Kyle Turley
OT
95% match