Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 23 | PHI | 15 | — | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 202 | 20.2% | 221 | 53.0% | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 82.2 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 24 | PHI | 13 | — | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 184 | 20.9% | 193 | 58.7% | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 129.2 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25 | PHI | 17 | — | 22 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 164 | 15.3% | 323 | 71.7% | 12 | 8 | 0.7 | 127.4 | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26 | ARI / TEN | 17 | — | 72 | 46 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 807 | — | 90 | — | 43 | 34 | 0.8 | 96.1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27 | SEA | 9 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 127 | 21.2% | 139 | 53.2% | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 28 | HOU | 3 | — | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 108 | 56.0% | 38 | 41.0% | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 104.4 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 29 | BAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.5% | 28 | 49.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 76 | — | 138 | 97 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 86 | 65 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 12 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3794 all-time of 4,695. 1.6/season above a replacement-level S.
Pick #127 (Rd 4) · PHI · 2020 · +10.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate K'Von Wallace — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#711 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | PHI | 15 | — | — | 0.0% | 202 | 20.2% | 221 | 53.0% | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | PHI | 13 | — | — | 0.0% | 184 | 20.9% | 193 | 58.7% | 0 |
| 2022 | 25 | PHI | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 164 | 15.3% | 323 | 71.7% | 0 |
| 2023 | 26 | All teams | 17 | — | — | — | 807 | — | 90 | — | 0.8 |
| 2024 | 27 | SEA | 9 | — | — | 0.0% | 127 | 21.2% | 139 | 53.2% | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | HOU | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 108 | 56.0% | 38 | 41.0% | — |
| 2026 | 29 | BAL | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 1.5% | 28 | 49.5% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | PHI | 15 | — | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 82.2 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 24 | PHI | 13 | — | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 129.2 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25 | PHI | 17 | — | 12 | 8 | 0.7 | 127.4 | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26 | All teams* | 17 | — | 43 | 34 | 0.8 | 96.1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 27 | SEA | 9 | — | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 28 | HOU | 3 | — | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 104.4 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 74 | 86 | 65 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 12 | — |
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 1 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 40.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 41· confidence 80%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Eric Green
CB
90% match