Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2011 | 22–23 | SF | 15 | — | 112 | 473 | 2 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 21 | 18.8 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 195 | 0 | 61.5% | 12.2 | 7.5 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | — | 72 | 371 | 2 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 18 | 25.0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 60 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.7 | 5.0 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 24–25 | SF | 16 | — | 78 | 358 | 3 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 18 | 23.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | — | 0 | 190 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 11.4% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | NO | 2 | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 9.0% |
| Career | — | 44 | — | 263 | 1,204 | 7 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 57 | 21.7 | 1 | 42 | 27 | 268 | 0 | 64.3% | 9.9 | 6.4 | — | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
24 career value over replacement — #2972 all-time of 4,695. 8/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #115 (Rd 4) · SF · 2011 · +17 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kendall Hunter — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.1 in 2011
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2011 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2013 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#516 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 22–23 | SF | 15 | — | 112 | 473 | 2 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 21 | 18.8 | 0 | 1.1 |
| 2012 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | — | 72 | 371 | 2 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 18 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2013 | 24–25 | SF | 16 | 0* | 78 | 358 | 3 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 18 | 23.1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | 26–27 | NO | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 43 | 263 | 1,204 | 7 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 57 | 21.7 | 1 | 1.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24–25 | SF | 16 | 0* | 190 | 19.4% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 11.4% |
| 2015 | 26–27 | NO | 2 | — | 1 | 0.5% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 9.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 22–23 | SF | 15 | — | 26 | 16 | 195 | 0 | 61.5% | 12.2 | 7.5 | — | 10 |
| 2012 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | — | 12 | 9 | 60 | 0 | 75.0% | 6.7 | 5.0 | — | 3 |
| 2013 | 24–25 | SF | 16 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.5 | 3.3 | — | 0 |
| Career | 42 | 42 | 27 | 268 | 0 | 64.3% | 9.9 | 6.4 | — | 13 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 50 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 58 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 50· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Kenton Keith
RB
87% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →