Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2013 | 22 | IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 33.0% |
| 2014 | 23 | ARI | 5 | — | 53 | 246 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 11 | 20.8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 33.3% | 5.5 | 1.8 | — | 0 | 89 | 25.8% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 2.2% |
| 2015 | 24 | ARI | 6 | — | 27 | 142 | 1 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 6 | 22.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 1 | 51 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 29.8% |
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 10 | — | 18 | 157 | 2 | 8.7 | 11.1 | 8 | 44.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | 51 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | ARI | 16 | — | 120 | 426 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 20 | 16.7 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 93 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.3 | 6.2 | — | 6 | 240 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 26.1% |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 218 | 971 | 4 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 45 | 20.6 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 126 | 0 | 60.0% | 8.4 | 5.0 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3799 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #230 (Rd 7) · IND · 2013 · +20.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kerwynn Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 1.2 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2017 · −0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#797 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 53 | 246 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 11 | 20.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 24 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 27 | 142 | 1 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 6 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 18 | 157 | 2 | 8.7 | 11.1 | 8 | 44.4 | 0 | 1.2 |
| 2017 | 26 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 120 | 426 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 20 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 28 | 218 | 971 | 4 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 45 | 20.6 | 1 | 1.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 23 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 33.3% | 5.5 | 1.8 | — | 0 |
| 2015 | 24 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 1 |
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 |
| 2017 | 26 | ARI | 15 | 0* | 15 | 10 | 93 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.3 | 6.2 | — | 6 |
| Career | 28 | 25 | 15 | 126 | 0 | 60.0% | 8.4 | 5.0 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22 | IND | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 33.0% |
| 2014 | 23 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 89 | 25.8% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 2.2% |
| 2015 | 24 | ARI | 6 | 0* | 51 | 12.5% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 29.8% |
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 10 | 0* | 51 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 150 | 50.0% |
| 2017 | 26 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 240 | 22.3% | — | 0.0% | 123 | 26.1% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | DET | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| W2 | IND | 9 | 22 | — | — |
| W3 | DAL | 1 | 3 | — | — |
| W4 | SF | 1 | -1 | — | 1 |
| W5 | PHI | 3 | -2 | — | — |
| W6 | TB | 3 | 14 | — | — |
| W7 | LA | — | — | — | 2 |
| W9 | SF | 2 | 6 | — | — |
| W11 | HOU | 1 | 9 | — | 1 |
| W12 | JAX | 3 | 8 | — | 1 |
| W13 | LA | 16 | 97 | — | — |
| W14 | TEN | 20 | 73 | — | 1 |
| W15 | WAS | 17 | 61 | — | — |
| W16 | NYG | 16 | 51 | — | 2 |
| W17 | SEA | 23 | 75 | — | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 15 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 63 | 308 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 41.7 |
| Away | 11 | 75 | 275 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 50 | 44.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 10 | 89 | 308 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 61 | 42.9 |
| Losses | 9 | 49 | 275 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 38 | 43.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 | 138 | 583 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 99 | 86.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DAL | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs DET | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 12 | 60 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 12 |
| September | 3 | 15 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.7 |
| October | 4 | 7 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 54 | 237 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 34.6 |
| Non-division | 12 | 84 | 346 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 51.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 39· confidence 66%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Tony Canadeo
RB
87% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 1.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 9 | 22 | — | — | — | — | 2.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 3 | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1.8 |
| vs LA | 3 | 28 | 157 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 24.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 3 | 34 | — | — | — | — | 3.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 63 | 1 | — | — | — | 12.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 16 | 51 | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6.5 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 3 | -2 | — | — | — | — | -0.2 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 23 | 75 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | 8.7 |
| vs SF | 2 | 3 | 5 | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | 3 | 14 | — | — | — | — | 1.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 20 | 73 | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 17 | 61 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.1 |
| 11 |
| — |
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 37 |
| 4.8 |
| November | 3 | 6 | 23 | — | 3 | 2 | 19 | 4.2 |
| December | 8 | 98 | 454 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 55.5 |