Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2020 | 22–23 | CHI | 16 | — | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 135 | 15.1% | 100 | 21.8% | 17 | 12 | 0.7 | 131.2 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CHI | 17 | — | 42 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 821 | 74.3% | 123 | 27.9% | 59 | 41 | 0.7 | 136.1 | 10.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CHI | 11 | — | 32 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 531 | 76.9% | 32 | 11.6% | 38 | 25 | 0.7 | 110.1 | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | DET / TEN | 7 | — | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 210 | — | 21 | — | 20 | 11 | 0.6 | 114.8 | 13.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | DET | 17 | — | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 244 | 22.9% | 221 | 47.8% | 25 | 11 | 0.4 | 62.1 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | TB | 12 | — | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 165 | 21.8% | 76 | 25.1% | 22 | 13 | 0.6 | 107.2 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | NE | 2 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 52 | 43.5% | 5 | 9.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 82 | — | 135 | 95 | 40 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 2 | 19 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 181 | 113 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3924 all-time of 4,695. 1/season above a replacement-level CB.
Pick #163 (Rd 5) · CHI · 2020 · +19.9 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kindle Vildor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#658 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CHI | 5 | 0* | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CHI | 15 | 13* | 42 | 29 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CHI | 11 | 8* | 32 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | All teams | 6 | — | 10 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | DET | 7 | 0* | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | TB | 4 | 0* | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.9 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | NE | 2 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 50 | 135 | 95 | 40 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 2 | 19 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CHI | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 135 | 15.1% | 100 | 21.8% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CHI | 17 | 13* | — | 0.0% | 821 | 74.3% | 123 | 27.9% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CHI | 11 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 531 | 76.9% | 32 | 11.6% |
| 2023 | 25–26 | All teams | 7 | — | — | — | 210 | — | 21 | — |
| 2024 | 26–27 | DET | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 244 | 22.9% | 221 | 47.8% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | TB | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 165 | 21.8% | 76 | 25.1% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | NE | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 52 | 43.5% | 5 | 9.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 22–23 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 17 | 12 | 0.7 | 131.2 | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | CHI | 17 | 13* | 59 | 41 | 0.7 | 136.1 | 10.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | CHI | 11 | 8* | 38 | 25 | 0.7 | 110.1 | 8.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 25–26 | All teams* | 7 | — | 20 | 11 | 0.6 | 114.8 | 13.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 26–27 | DET | 17 | 0* | 25 | 11 | 0.4 | 62.1 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | TB | 12 | 0* | 22 | 13 | 0.6 | 107.2 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 80 | 181 | 113 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 3 |
| Away | 3 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 4 |
| Losses | 2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs BUF | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| October | 4 |
| November | 1 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 2 |
| Non-division | 4 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 43.6 × longevity 1 = KV-H 44· confidence 79%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Kei'Trel Clark
CB
90% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →