Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 23 | NYJ | 2 | — | 6 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 33.3% | 17.5 | 5.8 | — | 2 | 39 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 14.0 | 10.5 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 14.6 |
| 2021 | 24 | CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25 | NYG / NYJ | 7 | — | 19 | 13 | 118 | 1 | 68.4% | 9.1 | 6.2 | — | 8 | 213 | — | — | — | 25 | — | 5.8 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 62.9 |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 11 | — | 5 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.0 | 7.2 | — | 2 | 101 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 51.5% | 4.2 | 2.3 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 136.2 |
| 2025 | 28 | WAS | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 22 | — | 30 | 19 | 189 | 2 | 63.3% | 9.9 | 6.3 | — | 12 | 355 | 24.4% | — | 0.0% | 165 | 29.9% | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 12 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Lawrence Cager — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#586 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | NYJ | 2 | — | 6 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 33.3% | 17.5 | 5.8 | — | 2 | — |
| 2022 | 25 | All teams | 6 | — | 19 | 13 | 118 | 1 | 68.4% | 9.1 | 6.2 | — | 8 | 0.5 |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 3 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 80.0% | 9.0 | 7.2 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 11 | 30 | 19 | 189 | 2 | 63.3% | 9.9 | 6.3 | — | 12 | 0.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | NYJ | 2 | — | 39 | 29.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2021 | 24 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25 | All teams | 7 | — | 213 | — | — | — | 25 | — |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 11 | 0* | 101 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 51.5% |
| 2025 | 28 | WAS | 1 | — | 1 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 22 | 355 | 24.4% | — | 0.0% | 165 | 29.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | NYJ | 2 | — | 14.0 | 10.5 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 14.6 |
| 2022 | 25 | All teams* | 7 | — | 5.8 | 3.1 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 62.9 |
| 2023 | 26 | NYG | 11 | 0* | 4.2 | 2.3 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 136.2 |
| Career | 20 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 12 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | — | 10 | 6 | 46 | 1 | 10.6 |
| Away | 8 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 163 | 1 | 22.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | — | 4 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 7.3 |
| Losses | 11 | 1 | 29 | 18 | 196 | 1 | 25.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 189 | 2 | 30.9 |
| Postseason | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| By opponent | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs DAL | 3 | — | 6 | 4 | 47 | 1 | 10.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 89 | — | 8.9 |
| September | 3 | — | 7 | 4 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| October | 2 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| Division games | G | Sk | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 132 | 1 | 19.2 |
| Non-division | 8 | — | 16 | 8 | 77 | 1 | 13.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 33 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 24· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Ethan Horton
TE
84% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | 4 | 2 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 85 | — | 8.5 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| — |
| November | 4 | — | 9 | 6 | 59 | 2 | 17.9 |
| December | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |