Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2014 | 24 | DEN | 13 | — | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 121 | 13.6% | 200 | 50.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25 | DEN | 11 | — | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 118 | 15.7% | 234 | 72.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | BUF | 13 | — | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 163 | 18.6% | 255 | 67.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | JAX | 13 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 21 | 2.5% | 267 | 67.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | JAX | 13 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 100 | 11.7% | 270 | 78.3% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 18.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 29 | JAX | 9 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 61 | 10.1% | 193 | 79.1% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 31 | JAX | 12 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 72 | 8.8% | 267 | 85.1% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 84 | — | 42 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 656 | 11.6% | 1,686 | 71.2% | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4515 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Fan Rating
Rate Lerentee McCray — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2013: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,314 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 25 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 26 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 27 | JAX | 5 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 28 | JAX | 3 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 29 | JAX | 6 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 31 | JAX | 6 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 38 | 42 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 4.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 24 | DEN | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 121 | 13.6% | 200 | 50.9% |
| 2015 | 25 | DEN | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 118 | 15.7% | 234 | 72.9% |
| 2016 | 26 | BUF | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 163 | 18.6% | 255 | 67.9% |
| 2017 | 27 | JAX | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 21 | 2.5% | 267 | 67.9% |
| 2018 | 28 | JAX | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 100 | 11.7% | 270 | 78.3% |
| 2019 | 29 | JAX | 9 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 61 | 10.1% | 193 | 79.1% |
| 2021 | 31 | JAX | 12 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 72 | 8.8% | 267 | 85.1% |
| Career | 84 | — | 0.0% | 656 | 11.6% | 1,686 | 71.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 28 | JAX | 13 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 18.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 29 | JAX | 9 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | -6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 31 | JAX | 12 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Career | 34 | 4 | 3 | — | — | — | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 31 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 31.2 × longevity 1 = KV-H 31· confidence 73%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Sean Moran
DE
88% match
2013 Draft ClassmatesFull class →