The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 11 | — | 46 | 34 | 352 | 1 | 73.9% | 10.4 | 7.7 | — | 14 | 468 | 65.3% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 24.1% | 7.5 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 14 | 102.8 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 7 | — | 10 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 70.0% | 6.4 | 4.5 | — | 2 | 145 | 30.7% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 11.7% | 6.6 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 13 | — | 31 | 24 | 252 | 0 | 77.4% | 10.5 | 8.1 | — | 11 | 428 | 40.1% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 7.9% | 8.6 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11 | 100.5 |
| Career | — | 31 | — | 87 | 65 | 649 | 1 | 74.7% | 10.0 | 7.5 | — | 27 | 1,041 | 46.1% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 13.8% | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | — | 27 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
20 career value over replacement — #3116 all-time of 4,666. 6.7/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #42 (Rd 2) · GB · 2023 · -8.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Luke Musgrave — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 11 | 7* | 46 | 34 | 352 | 1 | 73.9% | 10.4 | 7.7 | — | 14 | 7 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 7 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 45 | 0 | 70.0% | 6.4 | 4.5 | — | 2 | 2 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 13 | 0* | 31 | 24 | 252 | 0 | 77.4% | 10.5 | 8.1 | — | 11 | 5.2 |
| Career | 31 | 7* | 87 | 65 | 649 | 1 | 74.7% | 10.0 | 7.5 | — | 27 | 14.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 11 | 7* | 468 | 65.3% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 24.1% |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 7 | 0* | 145 | 30.7% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 11.7% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | 0* | 428 | 40.1% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 7.9% |
| Career | 35 | 7* | 1,041 | — | — | — | 127 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 22–23 | GB | 11 | 7* | 7.5 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 14 | 102.8 |
| 2024 | 23–24 | GB | 7 | 0* | 6.6 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 39.6 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | GB | 17 | 0* | 8.6 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11 | 100.5 |
| Career | 35 | 7* | — | — | — | 0 | 4 | — | 27 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 29 | 22 | 187 | 1 | 24.7 |
| Away | 10 | 34 | 25 | 276 | 1 | 33.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 29 | 22 | 250 | 2 | 37 |
| Losses | 11 | 34 | 25 | 213 | — | 21.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 | 56 | 41 | 397 | 1 | 45.7 |
| Postseason | 2 | 7 | 6 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | 2 | 25 | — | 2.5 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 6 | 5 | 80 | — | 8 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 1 | 11.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | 9 | 8 | 96 | 1 | 15.6 |
| September | 8 | 23 | 17 | 147 | — | 14.7 |
| October | 3 | 15 | 12 | 73 | — | 7.3 |
| November | 3 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 14 | 12 | 107 | — | 10.7 |
| Non-division | 13 | 49 | 35 | 356 | 2 | 47.6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 49.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 42· confidence 96%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Tanner Hudson
TE
85% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 4 |
| 30 |
| — |
| 3 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs LA | 1 | 4 | 3 | 51 | 1 | 11.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 6 | 4 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | 7 | 6 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs MIN | 3 | 7 | 6 | 26 | — | 2.6 |
| vs NO | 2 | 9 | 6 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 4 | 2 | 64 | — | 6.4 |
| vs SF | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| 14 |
| 9 |
| 143 |
| 1 |
| 20.3 |
| December | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |