Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 23–24 | IND | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 45.0% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | IND | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.4% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | IND | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 31.7% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | IND | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 31.1% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | IND | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 30.8% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 34.4% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | IND | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 29.3% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | IND | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 30.3% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | IND | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 30.5% |
| 2025 | 32–33 | IND | 17 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 29.4% |
| 2026 | 33–34 | IND | 5 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 27.4% |
| Career | — | 157 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Luke Rhodes — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | IND | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 45.0% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | IND | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 32.4% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | IND | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 31.7% |
| 2019 | 26–27 | IND | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 31.1% |
| 2020 | 27–28 | IND | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 136 | 30.8% |
| 2021 | 28–29 | IND | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 34.4% |
| 2022 | 29–30 | IND | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 29.3% |
| 2023 | 30–31 | IND | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 152 | 30.3% |
| 2024 | 31–32 | IND | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 30.5% |
| 2025 | 32–33 | IND | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 131 | 29.4% |
| 2026 | 33–34 | IND | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 40 | 27.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | BAL | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 2 |
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Losses | 3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 1 |
| November | 1 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Non-division | 3 |
Kevin Belcher
C
88% match