Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2017 | 22 | KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 16.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23 | KC | 16 | — | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | 7.0 | 3.5 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 36 | 3.4% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 65.2% | 2.0 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 58.3 |
| 2020 | 25 | KC / MIA | 11 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 34 | — | — | — | 186 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 112.5 |
| 2021 | 26 | KC | 16 | — | 5 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 40.0% | 12.0 | 4.8 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 75 | 6.6% | — | 0.0% | 315 | 78.7% | 12.4 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 15.8 |
| 2022 | 27 | KC | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 70.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 8 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.5 | 5.3 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 163 | 5.2% | — | 0.0% | 866 | 67.7% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Marcus Kemp — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,281 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | KC | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | 7.0 | 3.5 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | KC | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.0 | 11.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | KC | 5 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 40.0% | 12.0 | 4.8 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 8 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 50.0% | 10.5 | 5.3 | — | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 22 | KC | 1 | — | 8 | 15.0% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 16.0% |
| 2018 | 23 | KC | 16 | 0* | 36 | 3.4% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 65.2% |
| 2020 | 25 | All teams | 11 | — | 34 | — | — | — | 186 | — |
| 2021 | 26 | KC | 16 | 0* | 75 | 6.6% | — | 0.0% | 315 | 78.7% |
| 2022 | 27 | KC | 3 | — | 10 | 5.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 70.3% |
| Career | 47 | 163 | 5.2% | — | 0.0% | 866 | 67.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23 | KC | 16 | 0* | 2.0 | -1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 58.3 |
| 2020 | 25 | All teams* | 11 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 112.5 |
| 2021 | 26 | KC | 16 | 0* | 12.4 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 15.8 |
| Career | 43 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PO21 | CIN | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 3.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 6 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 4.7 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 8 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 4.2 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1.3 |
| September | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| October | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 1.9 |
| November | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1.6 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 2.7 |
| Non-division | 5 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 2.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 14 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 19 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 14· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
David Sills
WR
88% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs LV |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| 1.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| December |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |