Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 23 | SEA | 10 | — | 73 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 17.2% |
| 2016 | 24 | SEA | 16 | — | 1,059 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 28.6% |
| 2017 | 25 | SEA | 10 | — | 198 | 28.9% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 30.6% |
| 2018 | 26 | IND | 11 | — | 601 | 78.7% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 8.8% |
| 2019 | 27 | IND | 16 | — | 1,077 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 16.4% |
| 2020 | 28 | IND | 16 | — | 1,092 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 19.3% |
| 2021 | 29 | IND | 16 | — | 844 | 82.4% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 8.5% |
| 2022 | 30 | NYG | 16 | — | 1,046 | 97.4% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 3.1% |
| 2023 | 31 | NYG | 13 | — | 520 | 56.6% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 3.1% |
| 2024 | 32 | IND | 5 | — | 355 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 129 | — | 6,865 | 78.8% | — | 0.0% | 505 | 14.2% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Mark Glowinski — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 23 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 73 | 10.1% | — | 0.0% | 46 | 17.2% | 0.1 |
| 2016 | 24 | SEA | 16 | 16* | 1,059 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 126 | 28.6% | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | SEA | 10 | 0* | 198 | 28.9% | — | 0.0% | 90 | 30.6% | 0 |
| 2018 | 26 | IND | 11 | 9* | 601 | 78.7% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 8.8% | 0.4 |
| 2019 | 27 | IND | 16 | 16* | 1,077 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 16.4% | 0 |
| 2020 | 28 | IND | 16 | 16* | 1,092 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 84 | 19.3% | 0.8 |
| 2021 | 29 | IND | 16 | 13* | 844 | 82.4% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 8.5% | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 30 | NYG | 16 | 16* | 1,046 | 97.4% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 3.1% | 0 |
| 2023 | 31 | NYG | 13 | 7* | 520 | 56.6% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 3.1% | 0 |
| 2024 | 32 | IND | 5 | 5* | 355 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 |
| Career | 129 | 98* | 6,865 | 78.8% | — | 0.0% | 505 | 14.2% | 1.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Herman Arvie
OT
93% match