Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2025 | 21 | NYJ | 13 | — | 65 | 44 | 369 | 1 | 67.7% | 8.4 | 5.7 | — | 23 | 654 | 81.1% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% | 5.9 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 8 | 0.1 | 23 | 80.9 |
| 2026 | 22 | NYJ | 3 | — | 6 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 83.3% | 4.4 | 3.7 | — | 1 | 119 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 11.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 16 | — | 71 | 49 | 391 | 1 | 69.0% | 8.0 | 5.5 | — | 24 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 8 | — | 23 | — | |
Pick #42 (Rd 2) · NYJ · 2025 · -8.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Mason Taylor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
0.2 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#385 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 21 | NYJ | 13 | 11* | 65 | 44 | 369 | 1 | 67.7% | 8.4 | 5.7 | — | 23 | 2.1 |
| 2026 | 22 | NYJ | 2 | — | 6 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 83.3% | 4.4 | 3.7 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 15 | 71 | 49 | 391 | 1 | 69.0% | 8.0 | 5.5 | — | 24 | 2.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 21 | NYJ | 13 | 11* | 654 | 81.1% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 0.7% |
| 2026 | 22 | NYJ | 3 | — | 119 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 11.7% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 21 | NYJ | 13 | 11* | 5.9 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 8 | 0.1 | 23 | 80.9 |
| Career | 13 | 11* | — | — | — | 0 | 8 | — | 23 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 38 | 26 | 225 | — | 24.5 |
| Away | 6 | 33 | 23 | 166 | 1 | 22.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 20 | 13 | 81 | 1 | 14.1 |
| Losses | 10 | 51 | 36 | 310 | — | 33 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 | 71 | 49 | 391 | 1 | 47.1 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 4 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 5 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 5 | 19 | 13 | 106 | — | 10.6 |
| October | 5 | 29 | 21 | 158 | 1 | 23.8 |
| November | 4 | 15 | 10 | 76 | — | 7.6 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 21 | 15 | 151 | — | 15.1 |
| Non-division | 11 | 50 | 34 | 240 | 1 | 32 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 58 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 42· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Cade Otton
TE
80% match
2025 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5 |
| 3 |
| 31 |
| — |
| 3.1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 8 | 5 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 5 | 4 | 28 | — | 2.8 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 12 | 9 | 67 | — | 8.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 15 | 10 | 116 | — | 11.6 |
| vs NE | 1 | 4 | 4 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs TB | 1 | 6 | 4 | 18 | — | 1.8 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2 | — | -0.2 |
| 8 |
| 5 |
| 51 |
| — |
| 5.1 |