Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 17 | — | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 229 | 19.7% | 193 | 39.5% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 24 | DEN | 17 | — | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 224 | 19.8% | 182 | 39.6% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 150.7 | -2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 34 | — | 37 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 453 | 19.7% | 375 | 39.6% | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — | |
Pick #206 (Rd 6) · DEN · 2022 · +15 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Matt Henningsen — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,186 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 24 | 37 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 229 | 19.7% | 193 | 39.5% |
| 2023 | 24 | DEN | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 224 | 19.8% | 182 | 39.6% |
| Career | 34 | — | 0.0% | 453 | 19.7% | 375 | 39.6% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 24 | DEN | 17 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 150.7 | -2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Career | 34 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 36· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Jermelle Cudjo
DT
90% match